Archive

lot # 10324 - sonderauktion sammlung horst kühner frankreich - festung lorient

Friday Sep 05, 2014 08:00 to Saturday Sep 06, 2014 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 05, 07:00 BST

60 C. blue-violet with double and in each case inverted overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged, only issued 105 copies - of it only a few with inverted, double overprint - extremely rare, signed Dr. Schmitt, dealers sign and certificate with photograph autumn VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2. 000.-
60 C. blauviolett mit doppeltem und jeweils kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 105 Exemplare - davon nur wenige mit kopfstehendem, doppeltem Aufdruck - äußerst selten, sign. Dr. Schmitt, Händlerzeichen und Fotoatte st Herbst VP (2014): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-+

5DDK

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite