lot # 10329 - sonderauktion sammlung horst kühner frankreich - festung lorient
1.50 Fr. dark red brown with inverted overprint "fortress Lorient", in perfect condition mint never hinged, only issued 1. 800 pieces - of it only an all small part with inverted overprint, very rare, signed Pickenpack, dealers sign and certificate with photograph autumn VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.-
1,50 Fr. dunkelrotbraun mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück - davon nur ein ganz geringer Teil mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, sehr selten, sign. Pickenpack, Händlerzeichen und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2014 ): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-+
10K