5 C. on 7 1/2 C. postal stamp, type III, neat cancelled "flat (RN) 17. . . . . . ", certificate with photograph Loertscher and certificate with photograph Eichele: "commercially used very rare. Genuine and immaculate. Most the known cancelled pieces come s from stocks from district post director Notter (in Basle) . ", Zumstein no. 148 III, SBK SFr. 9. 500.-
5 C. auf 7 1/2 C. Freimarke, Type III, tadellos gestempelt "BE(RN) 17......", Fotoattest Loertscher und Fotoattest Eichele: "Bedarfsverwendet sehr selten. Echt und Einwandfrei. Die meisten der bekannten gestempelten Stücke stammen aus beständen von Krei spostdirektor Notter (in Basel).", Zumstein No. 148 III, SBK SFr. 9.500.-
158III