lot # 5755 - deutsches – besetzung frankreich - dünkirchen
40 C. 60 C. charity issue "Parisian Postal Museum" with overprint in type II, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, reverse partial cancel of the authentic Postmark from "Coudekerque business" being an authenticity c onfirmation, unsigned, photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. Due to the very small issue from only approximate 80 - 100 pieces are these stamps very rare. "
Frankreich - Dünkirchen 40 C. + 60 C. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe "Pariser Postmuseum" mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, rückseitig Teilabschlag des echten Poststempels von "Coudekerque-Branche" als Echtheitsbestätigung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der sehr kleinen Auflage von nur ca. 80 - 100 Stück sind diese Marken sehr selten."
30II