Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 5749 - deutsches – besetzung frankreich - dünkirchen

Friday Sep 15, 2017 13:30 to Saturday Sep 16, 2017 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 15, 11:30 CEST

50 cent postal stamp red, horizontal pair with overprint in type I, correctly franked 1 Fr. franking from "Dunkerque 8. 7. 40" to Malo les Bains with arrival stamp from 9. 7. 40, faultless condition, signed and new photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in small issue from approximate 10. 000 pairs issued become. ", Michel 600.-
Frankreich - Dünkirchen 50 Cent Freimarke rot, waggerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte 1 Fr. Frankatur von "Dunkerque 8.7.40" nach Malo les Bains mit Ank.-Stempel vom 9.7.40, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert und neues Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die Erhalt ung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in kleiner Auflage von ca. 10.000 Paaren verausgabt worden.", Mi. 600.-

2I

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite