Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 10340 - liquidationslose Israel

Friday Sep 15, 2017 13:30 to Saturday Sep 16, 2017 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 15, 11:30 CEST

1948 - 1996, mint never hinged, complete collection in 4 old Borek respectively Schaubek hingeless printed form albums, from 1966 all with full-tab, as well the top values the 1. issue with attest Pfenninger, and already from the beginning with many spec ial feature alike the 2. special stamps issue in vertical and horizontal (t_te-b_che-) gutter pairs, the Universal Postel Union issue from 1950 as t_te-b_che, in horizontal t_te-b_che gutter pairs, and with ornamental field at the bottom (these both as o nly unused), the 4 values the 1. coins issue and the further coins issues likewise as horizontal t_te-b_che and as t_te-b_che gutter pairs, and so on. In addition to it the Provisional arrangements from May 1948, the postage due stamps and 10 year sets f rom 1987.
Israel 1948 - 1996, postfrische, komplette Sammlung in 4 alten Borek bzw. Schaubek falzlos Vordruckalben, ab 1966 alles mit Voll-Tab, dabei die Höchstwerte der 1. Ausgabe mit Befund Pfenninger, und schon anfangs mit vielen Besonderheiten wie die 2. Sondermarken -Ausgabe in senkrechten und waagerechten (Kehrdruck-) Zwischensteg-Paaren, die UPU-Ausgabe von 1950 als Kehrdrucke, in waagerechten Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg-Paaren, und mit Zierfeld unten (diese beiden als einzige ungebraucht), die 4 Werte der 1. Münzen-Au sgabe und die weiteren Münzen-Ausgaben ebenfalls als waagerechte Kehrdrucke und als Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg-Paaren, usw. Dazu die Provisorien von Mai 1948, die Portomarken und 10 Jahreszusammenstellungen ab 1987.

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite