アーカイブ

lot # 6212 - samoa - vorläufer

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

2 Pfg bright gray, crown / eagle without overprint, two pieces on divided piece, the upper stamp with scarce plate flaw I "C in empire post lower right with downstroke (alike G) ", it is so far still no second piece with this plate flaw being an as suppl y on hand registers. The 2 Pfg-stamp the won. Crown / eagle set were exclusive from post customer from the territory of the Reich brought along, therefore is the probability, such an one with this plate flaw to find, vanishing little. Each stamp Einkrei ssegmentstempel "APIA KDPA 18 / 11 00", signed Drahn and Dr. Steuer BPP, certificate with photograph Jäschke-L. BPP (03 / 2013) ". . . Are fresh colors, well perforated and find be in faultless, used condition. "
2 Pfg lebhaftgrau, KRONE/ADLER ohne Aufdruck, zwei Stück auf geteiltem Briefstück, die obere Marke mit seltenem Plattenfehler I "C in REICHSPOST unten rechts mit Abstrich (wie G)", es ist bisher noch kein zweites Stück mit diesem Plattenfehler als Mitläu fer registriert. Die 2 Pfg-Marken der sogen. Krone/Adler-Serie wurden ausschließlich von Postkunden aus dem Reichsgebiet mitgebracht, somit ist die Wahrscheinlichkeit, eine solche mit diesem Plattenfehler zu finden, verschwindend gering. Je Marke Einkrei ssegmentstempel "APIA KDPA 18/11 00", sign. Drahn u. Dr. Steuer BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (03/2013) "...sind farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befinden sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

M52I

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite