Prix Réalisés

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 7494 - deutsche post in der türkei

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

2 + piastre on 50 Pfg bright brownish red, having bright colors extremely fine copy with especially on the first issue scarce overprint error I "1 from right + shortened", used with postmark from Constantinopel, signed false key and double Mansfeld, phot o expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (04 / 2013) ". . . Shows the for by early issues typical, a little irregular perforation and is in faultless, used condition. " (former starting price 400)
2 1/2 Piaster a. 50 Pfg lebhaftbräunlichrot, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit insbesondere auf der Erstauflage seltenem Aufdruckfehler I "1 von rechtem 1/2 verkürzt", gebraucht mit Stempel von Constantinopel, sign. Dietrich und doppelt Mansfeld, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (04/2013) "...zeigt die für bei frühen Auflagen typische, etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." (alter Ausruf 400)

10aI

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite