lot # 9576 - europa – einzellose schweiz - rollenmarken
10 Cts. Postal stamp, vertical pair, 4. control impression red (printing error) D5805, the printing error is very rare, there most copies with the claret control impression to be confused, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Amrein, Zumst ein No 257RM 5. 02, SFr. 750.-
10 Cts. Freimarke, senkr. Paar, 4. Kontrollaufdruck rot (Fehldruck) D5805, der Fehldruck ist sehr selten, da die meisten Exemplare mit dem weinroten Kontrollaufdruck verwechselt werden, tadellos postfrisch, Attest Amrein, Zumstein No 257RM 5.02, SFr. 750 .-
363bRFa