Archives

lot # 2234 - schweiz

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

5 Rp. light brown orange, seated Helvetia, bisects (moderated franking by Massenaufgaben from printed matters), neat cancelled "GENEVE 18 NOV 61" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), certificate with photograph from from the Weid and photo ex pertize Bossert: "very fine. ", Zumstein no. 22Gc, Hermann no. 22B4 medium sienna, SBK SFr. 600.-
5 Rp. braun, Sitzende Helvetia, Halbierung (moderierte Frankatur bei Massenaufgaben von Drucksachen), tadellos gestempelt "GENEVE 18 NOV 61" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotoattest von der Weid und Fotobefund Bossert: "in guter Erhaltung.", Zumstein No. 22G c, Hermann Nr. 22B4 mittelsiena, SBK SFr. 600.-

13IIBymH

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite