lot # 7263 - bundesrepublik deutschland - markenheftchen
1977, stamp booklet "castle & palace", more specialized inventory from stamp booklet 21, as well 48 mint never hinged as well 21 cancelled stamp booklet, on special pages accommodated and identified, as well amongst other things stamp booklet 21aI (3), P Str., oversized margins, tip / wide perforation, types, count bars (26) etc., interesting lot, catalogue value by the Michel-Catalogue / woods approximate 1. 400.-
1977, Markenheftchen "Burgen & Schlösser", spezialisierter Bestand von MH 21, dabei 48 postfrische sowie 21 gestempelte Markenheftchen, auf Spezialseiten untergebracht und bestimmt, dabei u. a. MH 21aI (3), PStr., überbreite Ränder, spitze/breite Zähne, Typen, Zählbalken (26) etc., interessante Partie, Katalogwert nach Michel/Hölzer ca. 1.400.-