Schwartz István (1851-1924) DN 'Diana' Br nõi akt plakett (71x53mm) T:2-
Hungary ND 'Diana' Br nude plaque. Sign.: St. Schwartz (71x53mm) C:VF
HP 4619.
International Philatelic & Numismatic Auction #21
By: Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
Prices are in Hungarian Forints.
Lot #30227 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Lot #30228 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1954. 'Dózsa György' Br plakett (66,5x90,5mm) T:2
Hungary 1954. 'György Dózsa' Br plaque. Sign.: Valkó László Solymári (66,5mmx90,5mm) C:XF
Lot #30229 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1955. 'Jean-Philippe Rameau 1683-1764' Br plakett (88mm) T:2-
Hungary 1955. 'Jean-Philippe Rameau 1683-1764' Br plaque. Sign.: Valkó László Solymári (88mm) C:VF
Lot #30230 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) 1955. 'Robert Schumann 1810-1856' Br plakett (87mm) T:2,2-
Hungary 1955. 'Robert Schumann 1810-1856' Br plaque. Sign.: Valkó László Solymári (87mm) C:XF,VF
Lot #30231 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Sz. Egyed Emma (1935-) DN 'Karl Marx 1818-1883' Br plakett (120mm) T:2
Hungary ND 'Karl Marx 1818-1883' Br plaque (120mm) C:XF
Lot #30232 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Szentgyörgyi István (1881-1939) 1924. 'Dr. Verebély Tibor' Br emlékérem. 'SCIENTIAM ET VITAM PRO PATRIA 1914-1924' (61mm) T:2
Hungary 1924. 'Tibor Verebély' Br commemorative medallion. Szign.: István Szentgyörgyi (61mm) C:XF
HP 5174.
Lot #30233 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1907. 'Alpár Ignác építész - Kornfeld Zsigmond elnök / A Budapesti Áru- és Értéktõzsde építésének emlékére. 1907.' Br plakett (100x67,5mm) T:2
Hungary 1907. 'To commemorate the building of the Budapest Merchandise and Stock Market' Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (100x67,5mm) C:XF
HP 6083.
Lot #30234 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1923. 'Mozart' Br plakett (160g/61,5x55mm) T:2 ph.
Hungary 1923. 'Mozart' Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (160g/61,5x55mm) C:XF edge error
HP 6155.
Lot #30235 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Torbágyi Novák Györgyi (1916-?) 1932. 'GYAMC (Gyõri Automobil és Motor Club) - Csillagtúra 1932. IX. 4.' Br plakett. Gyártói jelzés: FRICKER BPEST (81x63mm) T:2
Hungary 1932. 'GYAMC (Gyõr Automobil and Motorcycle Club) - Tour 1932. IX. 4.' Br plaque. Maker: FRICKER BPEST. Artist: Györgyi Torbágyi Novák (81x63mm) C:XF
HPII 2902.
Lot #30236 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Tóth Gyula (1893-1970) DN 'A képviselõház elnökének Zsitvay Tibornak' Br plakett (96mm) T:2
Hungary ND 'Tibor Zsitvay' Br plaque. Sign.: Tibor Zsitvay (96mm) C:XF
Lot #30237 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Turáni Kovács Imre (1910-1975) 1945. 'Rajnai Sándor Vándordíj' Br lemezplakett (~210x185mm) gravírozott táblával fakeretben (330x225mm) T:2,2- kereten repedés
Hungary 1945. 'Sándor Rajnai Challenge Cup' Br one-sided plaque (~210x185mm) with engraved plate in wooden frame. Sign.: Imre Turáni Kovács (330x225mm) C:XF,VF cracked frame
Lot #30238 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Turáni Kovács Imre (1910-1975) / Lányi K. 1946. 'Németh István 1916-1946 / Szeretettel a T.E. színjátszó gárdájától 30 éves jubileuma alkalmából' Al emlékérem (152mm) T:2,2- lyuktömött
Gungary 1946. 'István Németh 1916-1946 / With love from the T.E. Theater Staff on the Occasion of its 30th Anniversary' Al commemorative medallion. Sign.: Imre Turáni Kovács, K. Lányi (152mm) C:aXF plugged hole
Lot #30239 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Turáni Kovács Imre (1910-1975) 1947. 'BABA 1939' egyoldalas öntött Br plakett (148-150mm) T:2
Hungary 1947. 'Baby 1939' one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Imre Turáni Kovács (148-150mm) C:XF
Lot #30240 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Váró Márton (1943-) 1978. 'Prof. Dr. Gunda Béla - Herder-díj 1978' Br plakett (107mm) T:1-
Hungary 1978. 'Prof. Dr. Béla Gunda - herder Award 1978' Br plaque. Szign.: Márton Váró (107mm) C:AU
Lot #30241 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Zsákodi Csiszér János (1883-1953) 1911. 'Szendy Árpád' zongoramûvész és zeneszerzõ, Br plakett (244x168mm) T:2-
Hungary 1911. 'Árpád Szendy' pianist and composer, Br plaque. Sign.: Csiszér János Zsákodi C:VF
HP 1845.
Lot #30242 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
Zsákodi Csiszér János (1883-1953) 1926. 'Jókai Mór - Nemzetünk büszkeségének 100.ik születés évefordulója emlékére - 1825-1925' Br plakett márványlapon, alatta 'Berlin-Budapest 1926. Szept. 19. Magyar Athletikai Szövetség' (92x138mm) T:2- márványlap kissé sérült
Lot #30243 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1856. 'Emlékül az Esztergomi Fõegyház felszentelés ünnepére Aug. 31-én 1856.' ón emlékérem (39mm) T:2- ph.
Hungary 1856. To commemorate the consecration of the Esztergom Basilica 31st August 1856.' tin commemorative coin (39mm) C:VF edge error
Lot #30244 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1865. 'Kisapponyi Bartakovics Adalbert egri érsek papságának 50. évfordulója' Br emlékérem. 'ADALBERT BARTAKOVICS DE KISAPPONY AEPPVS AGRIENSIS / POST X LVSTRA A PRIMITIIS MDCCCLXV - DE ECCLESIA PATRIA LITERIS ZELO AMORE LIBERALITATE OPTIME MERENTI METROPOLIT CAPITVLVM AGRIENSE'. (42.32g/44mm) T:2
Lot #30245 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1867. 'Emlékül az 1865. évi Országgyûlés megnyitására / Éljen a Haza - Es Lebe Das Vaterland' Br emlékérem (39mm) T:2 ph.
Hungary 1867. 'For opening of Parliament in 1865' Br medallion (39mm) C:XF edge error
Lot #30246 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
~1867-1916. 'Ferenc József / 'A lovak jó tenyésztése 's ápolása fejében' jelzetlen Ag emlékérem (18,35g/33mm) T:2- ph. karc
Hungary ~1867-1916. 'Franz Joseph / For good horse breeding and caring' unmarked Ag commemorative coin (18,35g/33mm) C:VF edge error, scratched
Lot #30247 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1898. 'Samassa József egri érseki székre emelésének 25. évfordulója' Br emlékérem. 'JOSEPHUS SAMASSA ARCHIEPPUS AGRIENSIS / PER V LUSTRA FIDE SAPIENTIA FORTITUDINE MUNIFICENTIA SUOS GUBERNANTI AD JUSTAM VIRTUTUM LAUDEM CAPITULUM ET CLERUS A DIOEC AGRIENSIS MDCCCLXXIII-MDCCCIIC' (75.28g/60mm) T:2- ph.
Hungary 1898. 'Archbishop Joseph Samassa from Eger' commemorative Br medallion (75.28g/60mm) C:VF edge error
Lot #30248 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
~1900. 'Iparos jutalomérem' Br emlékérem. 'SZENT JÓSEF KÖNYÖRÖGJ ÉRETTÜNK! / ISTEN ÁLDJA A TISZTES IPART - JUTALMÁUL' Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2
Hungary ~1900. 'Artisan Award Medal' Br medal (40mm) C:VF
Lot #30249 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1906. 'A Magyar Történelmi Társulat Thaly Kálmánnak - 1906' Br plakett. Szign.: K. Tóth L. (65x28mm) T:2
Hungary 1906. 'The Hungarian Historcal Society to Kálmán Thaly - 1906' Br plaque. Sign.: K. Tóth L. (65x28mm) C:XF
Lot #30250 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1907. 'Temesvár 1907 / Országos Mûkedvelõ és Háziipari Kiállítás' ezüstözött Br emlékérem (51mm) T:2-
Hungary 1907. 'Temesvár 1907 / National Amateur and Cottage Industry Exhibition' silver plated Br commemorative medal (51mm) C:VF
Lot #30251 - numismatics hungarian commemorative medallions
1908. 'A Körmöczbányai Magyar Királyi Pénzverde Látogatásának Emlékére' Br emlékérem (36mm) T:2
Hungary 1908. 'To the memory of the visit of the Hungarian Royal Körmöcbánya Mint' Br medallion (36mm) C:XF
Darabanth Auctions