20 Franc, 1926, Zogu I., Fb. 4, extremly fine to uncirculated.
20 Franken, 1926, Zogu I., Fb. 4, vz-st.
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #155
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #155
English Version below!
Sehr geehrter Sammler,
der Katalog zu unserer 155. Auktion am 17./18. März 2017 ist online !
Folgende Highlights bieten die über 11.000 Lose der 155. Versteigerung:
Sonderkatalog Numismatik
Zur 155. Versteigerung am 17.03.2017 kommen neben antiken und modernen europäischen bzw. überseeischen Münzen, vor allem Deutsche Taler und Doppeltaler, sowie 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücke aus dem Kaiserreich, insgesamt 2168 Lose mit über 780.000 EUR Ausruf.
Antike: Zu erwähnen ist hier eine schöne Serie von Teilstateren und Stateren aus Ionien und Mysien, besonders ein Kyzikischer Elektron Stater, (SNG von Aulock 1192, Taxe 3.500,00). Unter den byzantinischen Münzen finden sich einige interessante Prägungen wie z.B. ein Gold Histamenon Isaak I. Komnenus (Sear 1844, Taxe 800,00).
Deutschland: Mit einem umfangreichen Angebot an Talern und Doppeltalern können wir das bisher größte Angebot in diesem Bereich offerieren. Von Anhalt bis Württemberg finden sich mehrere hundert Prägungen in meist überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung, darunter u.a. ein sächsischer Prämiendoppeltaler 1857 der Bergakademie Freiberg (AKS 157, Auflage nur 100 Stück, Taxe 3.000,00), weiter ein Taler Hohenzollern-Hechingen (AKS 1, st, Taxe 2.500,00). Gut bestückt sind auch die Gebiete Kaiserreich und Nebengebiete. Dabei u.a. 15 Rupien Goldmünze Deutsch-Ostafrikas (J. 728B, ss-vz, Taxe 2.500,00).
Europa und Übersee: Gold- und Silbermünzen aus aller Welt werden auch in dieser Auktion reichlich angeboten. Unter Österreich finden Interessenten u.a. zwei goldene 100 Kronen Stücke. Das eine geprägt 1907 zum 40. Thronjubiläum (Fb. 257, Erhaltung vz-st, Taxe 4.000,00), das andere geprägt 1908 zum 60jährigen Regierungsjubiläum (Fb. 514, Erhaltung vz, Taxe 4.500,00). Weiter auch eine 25 und eine 50 Lei Münze Rumäniens, beide geprägt im Jahre 1906 zum 40jährigen Regierungsjubiläum (Fb. 6 und 7, Taxe jeweils 1.200,00). Liebhaber von Goldmünzen mit geringen Auflagen dürften sich auch für eine südafrikanische 1 Unzen Prägung von 1985 interessieren. Die Prägung mit dem Motiv des Parlamentsgebäudes von Kapstadt wird ausgesprochen selten angeboten (Fb. 13, Taxe 1.600,00).
Sammlungen: Unter den diversen Sammlungsrubriken sind zahlreiche Lots und Sammlungen sowie ganze Nachlässe in unterschiedlichen Preisklassen zu finden. Dabei u.a. eine hochinteressante Gold- und Silbermünzensammlung der Mongolei (Taxe 16.000,00).
Hauptkatalog Briefmarken
Altdeutschland: interessantes Angebot mit u. a. mehreren Schwarzen Einsern, Sachsen Nr. 1a Luxusstück mit Entwertung „Leipzig“, Sachsen Nr. 1c auf Streifband in vorzüglicher Luxuserhaltung – je Fotoattest Rismondo BPP: „echt und einwandfrei“, aber auch seltene Werte anderer Gebiete wie Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, Thurn und Taxis hohe Kreuzer und Silbergroschen-Werte etc., dabei auch vielfach Briefverwendungen und Stempellose.
Deutsches Reich: wertvolles Angebot mit zahlreichen Farben, Abarten, Besonderheiten und Belegen, dabei auch seltene Zeppelinbelege, Besonderheiten Halbamtliche Flugpost, Zusammendrucke und Markenheftchen, Propagandakarten etc…
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: großartiges Angebot, dabei u. a. zahlreiche Stempellose und Briefe, viele Typen, Farben, postfrische Werte, Abarten und Plattenfehler.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Memel/Saar: spezialisiertes und interessantes Angebot durch alle Gebiete, dabei u. a. Saar mit Mi.Nr. 16 mit zahlreichen Aufdruckfehlern, braune Madonna-Satz auf zwei R-Briefen – Höchstwert mit seltenem Plattenfehler I, weiterhin Typen, Abarten, Plattenfehler und Besonderheiten – überwiegend neu geprüft Braun BPP bzw. Ney VP.
II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: wertvolles Angebot mit vielen Standardausgaben und ausgesuchten Stücken, dabei u. a. Montenegro 10/19 ** (Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze), Montenegro 20/28 – 10 postfrische Sätze, Kotor 1/6 – 15 postfrische Sätze etc.
Deutschland nach 1945: interessantes und reichhaltiges Angebot mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten, Abarten, Farben und Plattenfehlern.
Europa: ausgesuchtes Angebot mit interessanten Stücken Schweiz, Liechtenstein sowie Skandinavien.
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot vom Briefposten im Umschlag bis hin zu mehrbändigen Länder- und Spezialsammlungen in einem oder mehreren Kartons werden Sammlung zahlreicher deutscher, europäischer und einiger Überseeischer Sammelgebiete angeboten. Insgesamt über 1.000 Lose – zumeist aus Privathand stammend, inkl. Sammellosen aus den im Sonderkatalog aufgelösten Sammlungen „Walter Dykierek“ und „Traum von Linz“
Insgesamt über 360 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Sonderkatalog zu den Sammlungen „Der Traum von Linz“, „Reval“, „Belgrad – die Markensammlung“ und „Walter Dykierek“
Vier Sammlungen – ein Sonderkatalog: Jede Sammlung die wir in unserem Sonderkatalog zur 155. Auktion offerieren ist auf Ihrem Gebiet ein philatelistisches Highlight.
Der Sammler der Sammlung „Reval“ mit den Gebieten Grodno, Libau, Memel und Deutsches Besetzung II. Weltkrieg legte zum Beispiel wert auf perfekte Erhaltung und optische Makellosigkeit – eine einwandfreie Marke genügte also nicht. Dabei größte Raritäten wie Memel Grünaufdruck mit deutschem Stempel „RUSS“ oder aber Südukraine Mi.-Nr. 1/7 auf Bedarfsbriefen sowie Estland Elwa mit waagerechtem Zusammendruck der „Pavillion“-Ausgabe Mi. 28 und 32 sind einige Highlights dieser Sammlung.
Die Sammlung „Belgrad – die Markensammlung“ stammt vom gleichen Einlieferer, wie die in vorherigen Auktionen schon durch uns versteigerte Briefesammlung Serbien II. Weltkrieg und bringt alle Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes zum Ausruf, selbst dann, wenn es sich laut Fotoattest um Unikate handelt!
Unkonventionell aber mit dem Blick auf Besonderheiten – das war das Motto des Sammlers der Sammlung „Traum von Linz“, die schon in zwei Generationen geführte Sammlung wurde von ihm weiter ausgebaut und spezialisiert und so entstanden über 250 Bände „Internationale Philatelie“ mit Schwerpunkten bei den deutschsprachigen Ländern und vor allem Österreich – in dieser Auktion wird nur Teil I dieser spektakulären Sammlung versteigert.
Walter Dykierek: Schwerpunkt ist die umfangreiche und in extremem Vollständigkeitsgrad „inflaecht gestempelter Werte“ zusammengetragene Sammlung Danzig 1920 – 1939. Das Angebot sollten sich Danzig-Sammler auf keinen Fall entgehen lassen!
English Version
Dear collector,
the catalog for our 155th auction on 17th and 18th of March 2017 is online!
Here is selection from the over 11,000 lots contained in our 155th auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
Numismatics:
Our 155th Auction on March 17th will feature ancient coins, modern coins from Europe and overseas areas, but also Talers, double Talers, and 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces from German empire. The coins have a total value of EUR 780.000 and number up to 2,168 lots,
Ancient Coins: One of the highlights of the ancient section is a electrum stater from Cyzicus, Hound crouching left, tuna below ( SNG von Aulock 1192, estimate EUR 3,500,00). Under several interesting byzantine gold coins is one remarkable gold histamenon minted under Isaac I. Comnenus stuck on a broad flan (Sear 1844. estimate EUR 800.-).
Germany: We are proud to present the largest offer of Talers and double Talers in the history of our auction business. Some very rare and distinguished coins from Anhalt to Würtemberg with excellent conditions like extra fine up to proof are offered in this part. A very rare Saxonian double Taler from 1857 is just one of the many highlights. This double Taler was stuck in commemoration of the mining academy of Freiberg (only 100 were stuck, estimate EUR 3.300,00). Another great coin is a uncirculated Taler from Hohenzollern-Hechingen (Dav. 715, estimate EUR 2.800,00). You can also find a nice 15 Rupees gold coin from German East Africa (very fine to extra fine, estimate EUR 2.500,00)
Europe and Oversees: Gold and silver coins from all over the world are also offered in great numbers. For example, two interesting 100 Crorona gold coins from Austria (Fb. 257, xf-unc, estimate EUR 4.000,00 and Fb. 514, xf, estimate EUR 4.500,00). There are also one 25 and one 50 Lei gold coin from Romania offered in this sale. The 25 Lei pice was stuck in 1907 in commemoration of the 40th throne jubilee. The 50 Lei gold coin was stuck in 1908 in commemoration of the 60th government jubilee (Fb. 6 and 7, estimate EUR 1.200,00 each). A South African one ounce gold coin with the motive of the parliament building in Cape Town from 1985 is another scarce item (Fb. 13, estimate EUR 1.600,00).
Collections: Collectors and investors can also find a wide range of small lots and great collections like a very interesting collection of Mongolian gold and silver coins, collected in four big coin cases (estimate EUR 16.000,00).
Main Catalogue
German states: interesting offer with several stamps “ Schwarze Einsern”, Saxony No 1 a in superb condition with cancellation “Leipzig”, Saxony No 1c on wrapper in excellent superb condition – each of them with a new photo certification from Rismondo BPP: “The condition is immaculate”, also numerous rare issues for example “Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, Thurn and Taxis high values and silver dime issues etc, also various cover usages and cancelled lots.
German empire: valuable offer with segmented colours, varieties, specialities and receipts, with also various rare Zeppelin covers, specialities of the early Airmal, se-tenants and arrangement of stamps, propaganda-cards etc….
German colonies / post offices abroad: great offer, with numerous cancelled lots and letters, many types, colours, first overprint issues, numerous varieties and plate flaws
Occupation World War I / Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: special and interesting supply of all areas, including – among others- Saar with Mi. Nr. 16 with numerous overprint issues, brown Madonna on two registered covers – maximum value with rare plate flaw I, also types, varieties, plate flaws and specialities – mostly fresh expertised by Mr. Braun BPP or Ney VP.
Worl War II Occupation/ field post: precious supply with numerous standard issues and selected pieces, including Montenegro 10/19** (edition only 1.000 sets), Montenegro 20/28 – 10 first overprint issues sets, Kotor 1/6 – 15 first overprint sets etc.
Germany after 1945: interesting and comprehensive including numerous specialities, varieties, colours and plate flaws.
Europe: selected offer including interesting Stamps of Swiss, Lichtenstein and Scandinavia.
Overseas: interesting offer of People’s Republic of China including wanted souvenir sheets including – among others- “Jugendblock 1979, issue “year of the monkey” etc.
A multi-faceted supply of collections from cover batches in envelopes over mulitvolumed country- and specialized collections of Germany, European and a few oversea areas up to large estates in many big boxes. Over 1.000 lots almost entirely from private ownership including collections from the “Walter Dykierek” and “Dream of Linz” collections in our special catalogue!
You can “inspect” more than 360 collections completely on the web – the photos of the album pages render a very accurate impression of the collections.
Special catalogue for the collections “The dream of Linz”, “Reval”, “Belgrad – the stamp collection” and “Walter Dykierek”
Four collections – one special catalogue: Each of the collections we will present in this catalogue of the 155th auction, represents a highlight in its own area.
The collector of the “Reveal”-collection, with the areas Grodno, Libau, Memel and German Occupation World War II , prioritised a perfect conservation and optic immaculacy. Just a perfect stamp was not adequate.
This collection includes some major rarities like Memel green overprint with German cancel “RUSS” and South Ukraine Mi.-No 1/7 on letters . “Estonia Elwa” with horizontal se-tenants of the “Pavillion”- edition Mi. 28 and 32 is also an interesting offer of this collection.
The “Belgrad”-collection derives from the same owner as the stamp collection “Serbia World War II - covers” which was offered in former auctions.
This collection includes all rarities of this area, even though the photo expertise entitles it unique.
The collector of the “Dream of Linz”- collection, gathered his stamps according to the motto “unconventional but with a special look on rarities”.
He developed and specialised this collection, which was already conducted by two generations before. The result of this work are 250 strips of “international philately” with focus on the German-speaking countries especially Austria.
In this auction we will only sell the first part of this spectacular collection.
Walter Dykierek: Focus of this collection is the extensive and extreme completed collection “Danzig 1920 – 1939” with Infla-expertised cancelled issues.
Danzig-collector should not miss this great offer.
- (-) Remove albanien filter albanien
Lot #1040 - albanien
Lot #1041 - albanien
100 Franc, Gold, 1927, Zogu I., variety without star under the head, Fb. 1, extremly fine to uncirculated.
100 Franken, Gold, 1927, Zogu I., Variante ohne Stern unter dem Kopf, Fb. 1, vz-st.
Lot #5600 - albanien
1 Q on 3 Q. postal stamps till 25 Q. special delivery stamp, complete set to 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 450.-
1 Q auf 3 Q. Freimarken bis 25 Q. Eilmarke, kompletter Satz zu 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.-
Lot #5601 - albanien
1 Q. till 3 Fr. 1. postage stamps issue, complete set to 14 values including special delivery stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.-
1 Q. bis 3 Fr. 1. Freimarkenausgabe, kompletter Satz zu 14 Werten inkl. Eilmarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-
Lot #5602 - albanien
1 Q. till 3 Fr. postal stamps including 25 Q. special delivery stamp, complete unhinged mint set, superb, 450,-
1 Q. bis 3 Fr. Freimarken inkl. 25 Q. Eilmarke, kompletter postfrischer Satz, Pracht, 450,-
Lot #5603 - albanien
1 Q. till 3 Fr., 14 values complete mint never hinged (3 Fr. slight crease), Michel 450,-
1 Q. bis 3 Fr., 14 Werte komplett postfrisch (3 Fr. leichten Bug), Mi. 450,-
Lot #5604 - albanien
10 Q. postal stamp with overprint "14 Shtator 1943", variety "double overprint - of it 1 x inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare overprint error, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 400.-
Lot #5605 - albanien
50 Q. on 65 Q. and 5 Q. overprint issue being a correctly franked on R company printed form letter from TIRANE 9. 5. 44 with aging registration label (glue spot) and OKW-censorship to Zlin with arrival postmark in good total maintenance, Corresponding ph oto expertize Brunel BPP, very scarce legitimate postage, in this kind are so far only a few documents recorded!
Lot #5606 - albanien
1 Fr. postal stamp, overprint error VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brunel BPP
1 Fr. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler VI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brunel BPP
Lot #5607 - albanien
2 Fr. with overprint error "1 shortened", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned with abridged certificate with photo Brunel VP (2016), Michel 350,-
2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "1 verkürzt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert mit Fotokurzbefund Brunel VP (2016), Mi. 350,-
Lot #5608 - albanien
3 Fr. postal stamp, overprint error IX, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. "
3 Fr. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler IX, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
Lot #5609 - albanien
3 Fr. postal stamp with red overprint "14 Shtator 1943", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged with fingerprint in overprint color (manufactured - no lack), photo expertize Brunel VP (2015) : "the condition is perfect. ", M ichel 800.-
Lot #5610 - albanien
3 Fr. postal stamp, overprint error VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2016) : "the condition is perfect. "
3 Fr. Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler VI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
Lot #5611 - albanien
25 Q. special delivery stamp in the horizontal pair, of it right stamp with overprint plate flaw "1 from 1943 at the bottom shortened", mint never hinged without signs, Michel 570,-
25 Q. Eilmarke im waagr. Paar, davon rechte Marke mit Aufdruckplattenfehler "1 von 1943 unten verkürzt", postfrisch ohne Signaturen, Mi. 570,-
Lot #7885 - albanien
5 Q. till 3 Fr. postal stamps with red-brown overprint, airmail issue 1929, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only issued 1. 014 sets, photo expertize Eichele / Bach "genuine, perfect", Michel 1. 800.-
5 Q. bis 3 Fr. Freimarken mit rotbraunem Aufdruck, Flugpostausgabe 1929, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.014 Sätze, Fotoattest Eichele/Bach "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.-
Lot #7886 - albanien
In perfect condition unhinged mint set, Michel 120,--
Tadellos postfrischer Satz, Mi. 120,--
Lot #7887 - albanien
0, 50 on 2 L. and 2, 50 on 5 L. "airmail stamps", airmail issue 1952, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.-
0,50 auf 2 L. und 2,50 auf 5 L. "Flugpostmarken", Flugpostausgabe 1952, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.-
Lot #7888 - albanien
0, 50 (L) till 11 (L) postal stamps with black overprint "Posta Ajrore", airmail issue 1962, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.-
0,50 (L) bis 11 (L) Freimarken mit schwarzem Aufdruck "Posta Ajrore", Flugpostausgabe 1962, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Lot #7889 - albanien
1970, industrial facilities 25 q. Being a mixed franking on domestic registered letter, well perforated (by of this issue not Obvious), superb, Michel for single stamp 150.-
1970, Industrieanlagen 25 q. als MiF auf Inlands-R-Brief, gut gezähnt (bei dieser Ausgabe nicht selbstverständlich), Pracht, Mi. für lose Marke 150.-
Lot #7890 - albanien
1985, complete in perfect condition mint never hinged set, only issued 1370 sets! Michel 220.-
1985, kpl. tadellos postfr. Satz, Auflage nur 1370 Sätze! Mi. 220.-
Lot #7891 - albanien
1988, complete in perfect condition unhinged mint set, Michel 140.-
1988, kpl. tadellos postfrischer Satz, Mi. 140.-
Lot #7892 - albanien
KORCA, Michel no. 13 with defect in the currency designation, superb, Michel 170.-
KORCA, MiNr. 13 mit Fehler in der Währungsbezeichnung, Pracht, Mi. 170.-
Lot #10283 - albanien
Republic KORCA, ** / * inventory, partly in multiples with main value on no. 9 and 10, the often in small parts of sheets be present are, furthermore seven piece no. 19 used, mixed, Michel 1. 850,--
REPUBLIK KORCA, **/* Bestand, tls. in Einheiten mit Hauptwert auf Nr. 9 und 10, die oft in kleinen Bogenteilen vertreten sind, desw. sieben Stück Nr. 19 gest., unterschiedlich, Mi. 1.850,--
Lot #10926 - albanien
1 Fr. black green and 2 Fr. brown carmine, always overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, both signed twice Krischke, Michel 700.-
1 Fr. schwarzgrün und 2 Fr. braunkarmin, je Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, beide doppelt sign. Krischke, Mi. 700.-