3 M. small national coat of arms with vertical watermark, mint never hinged, superb, signed Kniep BPP, Michel 400,-
3 M. kleines Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP, Mi. 400,-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #154
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #154
Unser neuer Auktionskatalog ist online !
Die Highlights der Auktion können Sie über folgende Links erreichen:
Sehr geehrte Kunden unseres Hauses,
der Katalog zu unserer 154. Auktion am 14. Januar 2017 ist online! Für sämtliche Einzellose (8215) stehen Bilder in drei Größen und in sehr hoher Qualität im Netz, weiterhin haben wir auch sämtliche (1432) Atteste und Befunde abgebildet! Bitte benutzen Sie unsere leistungsstarke Suchmaschine und unser komfortables Online-Bietsystem. Zum Aufruf kommen über 9.000 Lose!
Unser umfangreicher Online-Katalog hat einen Mehrwert, in diesem sind über 2.500 Lose angeboten, die nicht im gedruckten Katalog erscheinen!
Unser besonderer Service: Wir haben über 150 interessante Sammellose (!!) komplett abgebildet!
Sie finden sämtliche Auktionslose unter
http://www.reinhardfischeraukt
Aus dem Inhalt der über 9.000 Lose unserer 154. Versteigerungen mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten und etlichen Highlights:
Numismatik: ca. 1.100 Lose mit zahlreichen modernen Prägungen – zumeist Kleinstauflagen – dabei viele interessante Stück in Gold und Silber, weiterhin Antike, Mittelalter und Moderne mit Sammler- und Anlagemünzen sowie ein ausgewähltes Angebot Posten und Lots – alles zu günstigen Startpreisen. Insgesamt mehr als 220.000 EUR Ausruf !
Altdeutschland: interessante Offerte mit vielen Stempellosen, gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben, Briefverwendungen und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Bayern Nr. 1 in tadelloser Kabinetterhaltung auf Briefstück, Württemberg 70 Kreuzer etc. …
Deutsches Reich: stark spezialisiertes Angebot mit zahlreichen Farben, Typen und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. viele Brustschild-Werte in postfrischer Erhaltung, Plattenfehler der Inflationszeit und aus dem III. Reich, ebenso alle Zeppelin-Aufdruck-Ausgaben in postfrischer Erhaltung je mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP und last but not least ein umfangreiches Angebot Markenheftchen und Zusammendrucke mit vielen Seltenheiten.
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: umfangreiche Offerte mit zahlreichen interessanten ** Ausgaben, Spitzenwerten, Stempellosen, Briefverwendungen und Typen.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Meme
Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: umfangreiches und wertvolles Angebot mit gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Schwerpunkte Deutsche Besetzung in Frankreich mit Dünkirchen und Festung Lorient, Russland mit Ganzsachenausgaben „Pleskau“ und seltener Unverausgabter Mi.-Nr. VI als ** Eckrandstück, Serbien mit zahlreichen Bedarfsbriefen – dabei viele Besonderheiten, Zara mit Abarten wie „Kopf stehenden Aufdrucken“ und Aufdrucktypen. Unter den Ausgaben „Propagandaausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ werden zahlreiche Seltenheiten wie u. a. sog. „Halt gegen Licht“-Karten oder aber die seltene Mi.-Nr. 50 in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung mit neuem Fotoattest Pieles BPP „In einwandfreier Qualität“ angeboten.
Deutschland nach 1945: stark differenziertes Angebot mit vielen gesuchten Standard-Ausgaben, Plattenfehlern, Farben und Besonderheiten, sehr stark SBZ und Bundesrepublik Deutschland mit vielen Abarten!
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot fast ausschließlich aus Privathand, dabei zahlreiche Sammlungen, Briefposten und Nachlässe, sehr günstig angesetzt.
Insgesamt über 150 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Es würde mich freuen, Sie persönlich zur Auktion begrüßen zu können!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
English Version below!
Dear collector,
The catalogue for our 154th auction on the 14th of January 2017 is now online! All single lots (8215) are available on the web pictured in three sizes and in very high quality. Furthermore all (1432) certificates are shown! Please use our efficient search engine and our convenient online bidding system. More than 9,000 lots will be auctioned!
Our comprehensive online catalogue has added value, as there are more than 2,500 lots on offer there, which are not included in the print catalogue!
Our special service: We have more than 150 interesting collection lots (!!) shown in their entirety on the web!
You will find all auction lots at:
Here is a selection from the over 9,000 lots contained in our 154th auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
Numismatics: Approx. 1,100 lots with numerous modern mintages – primarily very limited issues – including many interesting gold and silver pieces; furthermore, there are also coins from antiquity, the middle ages and modern times along with collectors’ and investment coins and a select supply of positions and lots – all at low starting bids. A total bid value of over 220,000 EUR in coins is up for auction!
German states: interesting supply with many canceled lots, sought-after standard issues, covers and specialities, including – among others – Bavaria No. 1 in perfect, very fine condition on cover, Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, etc.
German empire: highly specialised supply with numerous colours, types and specialities, including many breastplate values in mnh condition, plate flaws from the inflation period and the Third Reich; also all Zeppelin overprint issues in mnh condition, each with photo certification Schlegel BPP, and last but not least, an extensive supply of stamp booklets and se-tenants containing many rarities.
German colonies / post offices abroad: extensive offer with many interesting mnh issues, top values, canceled lots, cover usages and types.
Occupation World War I /Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: extensive supply with types and specialities, particularly in the Saar region section, Part III of the collection “Gold der Saar” with – among others – sought-after overprint varieties, better colours, sought-after standard issues, etc.
World War II Occupation/field post: comprehensive and valuable supply with sought-after standard issues and specialities, among them focus on the German Occupation in France with Dunkirk and Festung Lorient, Russia with “Pleskau” postal stationery issue and a rare unissued Mi.-No. VI as mnh corner stamp with sheet margins, Serbia with numerous commercial letters, including many specialities, Zara with varieties, such as “inverted overprints” and overprint varieties. There are numerous rarities on offer amongst the “Propaganda Issues WWII”, such as the so-called “hold to light” cards, and the rare Mi.-No. 50 in perfect mnh condition with new photo certification Pieles BPP “in immaculate quality”.
Germany after 1945: highly varied supply with numerous sought-after standard issues, plate flaws, colours and specialities, very strong SBZ and Federal Republic of Germany representation with many varieties!
Overseas: with – among others – an outstanding supply from the People’s Republic of China, including mnh Performing Arts block, etc.
A multi-faceted supply of collections almost entirely from private ownership, among them several collections, cover batches and estates at very attractive prices.
You can review a total of 150 collections completely on the web – the photos give a very accurate, realistic impression of the collections.
I would be pleased to welcome you at the auction personally!
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove deutsche gebiete filter deutsche gebiete
- danzig (157) Apply danzig filter
- danzig besonderheiten (1) Apply danzig besonderheiten filter
- danzig dienstmarken (11) Apply danzig dienstmarken filter
- danzig feldpost (3) Apply danzig feldpost filter
- danzig ganzsachen (2) Apply danzig ganzsachen filter
- danzig portomarken (18) Apply danzig portomarken filter
- danzig privatganzsachen (1) Apply danzig privatganzsachen filter
- danzig stempel inkl. postorte (14) Apply danzig stempel inkl. postorte filter
- Memel (96) Apply Memel filter
- port gdansk (2) Apply port gdansk filter
- saargebiet (312) Apply saargebiet filter
- saargebiet dienstmarken (21) Apply saargebiet dienstmarken filter
Lot #4319 - deutsche gebiete danzig
Lot #4320 - deutsche gebiete danzig
3 Mark watermarked X clean unused, signed, Michel 80.-
3 Mark mit Wz. X sauber ungebraucht, sign., Mi. 80.-
Lot #4321 - deutsche gebiete danzig
30 Pfg tuberculosis week, date-appropriate cancelled "New pond 9. 11. 21", in perfect condition, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 140.-
30 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, zeitgerecht entwertet "NEUTEICH 9.11.21", tadellos, gepr. Gruber BPP/Infla, Mi. 140.-
Lot #4322 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1, 20 Mark tuberculosis neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 140.- undervalued
1,20 Mark Tuberkulose tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Oechsner BPP, Mi. 140.- unterbewertet
Lot #4323 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1, 20 Mark and 60 Pfg tuberculosis week, 2 cancelled extremely fine copy, signed Infla Berlin, as well 60 Pfg from corner of the sheet! Michel 280.-
1,20 Mark und 60 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, 2 gestempelte Kabinettstücke, signiert Infla Berlin, dabei 60 Pfg aus Bogenecke! Mi. 280.-
Lot #4324 - deutsche gebiete danzig
75 Pfg national coat of arms with variety "with light green gray background rosettes", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2011) "in perfect quality", Michel 500.-
75 Pfg Staatswappen mit Abart "mit hellgrüngrauem Rosettenunterdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2011) "in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 500.-
Lot #4325 - deutsche gebiete danzig
80 Pf dark green neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 40.-
80 Pf dunkelgrün tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 40.-
Lot #4326 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Mark in good type Xa in perfect condition mint never hinged, on the base expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 260,-
50 Mark in guter Type Xa tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 260,-
Lot #4327 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Mark "large national coat of arms", watermark 2 X, a-color, in perfect condition unused, signed Dr. Hendrichs, Michel 70.-
50 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", Wz. 2 X, a-Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Dr. Hendrichs, Mi. 70.-
Lot #4328 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 M. municipal coat of arms red / gold with vertical watermark 2 X, used with security post cancel from Gdansk 1 and postmark "German KARTIERUNGS = place 19. 8. 22", photo expertize Gruber BPP: ". . . Genuine and perfect quality! "
Lot #4329 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Mark national coat of arms red / gold watermarked 1X, cancelled superb item with 2 short tooth tongues, otherwise perfect, signed Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 800.-
50 Mark Staatswappen rot/gold mit Wasserzeichen 1X, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit 2 kurzen Zahnzungen, sonst einwandfrei, signiert Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 800.-
Lot #4330 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 Mark national coat of arms lilac red / gold watermarked 2 Y, neat cancelled extremely fine copy with lower margin and date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: ". . . Genuine and immaculate! " Michel 220.-
Lot #4331 - deutsche gebiete danzig
50 M neat cancelled with security post cancel and perfect rouletted, expertized Infla, Michel 300.-
50 M tadellos gestempelt mit Sicherungsstempel und perfekt durchstochen, gepr. Infla, Mi. 300.-
Lot #4332 - deutsche gebiete danzig
100 Mark national coat of arms in perfect condition date-appropriate oo on N, abridged certificate Tworek BPP "perfect" Michel 350.-
100 Mark Staatswappen tadellos zeitgerecht oo auf N, Kurzbefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei" Mi. 350.-
Lot #4333 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1, 50 Mark national coat of arms with glued paper web at the bottom, unused extremely fine copy (minimal affixed spots, otherwise mint never hinged), abridged certificate with photo Soecknick BPP, so far not listed!
1,50 Mark Staatswappen mit geklebter Papierbahn unten, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück (minimale Haftstellen, sonst postfrisch), Fotokurzbefund Soecknick BPP, bisher nicht gelistet!
Lot #4334 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1922, 3 M. "carmine red", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 300,--
1922, 3 M. "karminrot", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300,--
Lot #4335 - deutsche gebiete danzig
5 M. with lying watermark, on self-formed pages, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 340.-
5 M. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, Zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 340.-
Lot #4336 - deutsche gebiete danzig
6 M red carmine oo expertized Gruber BPP and Infla, small defects, Michel 200.-
6 M rotkarmin oo gepr. Gruber BPP und Infla, kl. Mängel, Mi. 200.-
Lot #4337 - deutsche gebiete danzig
40 Pfg. -500 M airmail on registered airmail cover (Waager. Folded) from "Gdansk 25. 7. 23" to Dresden with transit and arrival postmark
40 Pfg. -500 M Flugpost auf Luftpost-R-Brief (Waager. gefaltet) von "DANZIG 25.7.23" nach Dresden mit Transit und Ankunftsstempel
Lot #4338 - deutsche gebiete danzig
60 Pfg airmail in the horizontal strip of five from right margin of sheet, the second stamp from left with variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition mint never hinged, once vertical between 3 / 4 stamp folded (insignificant), very decoratively!
Lot #4339 - deutsche gebiete danzig
10 Mark airmail, decoratively with defective or badly placed perforation, unused with usual roulette, rare offered
10 Mark Flugpost, dekorativ verzähnt, ungebraucht mit üblichem Durchstich, selten angeboten
Lot #4340 - deutsche gebiete danzig
10 Mark airmail, rouletted, glued paper web, unused, corner fault lower left, rare
10 Mark Flugpost, durchstochen, geklebte Papierbahn, ungebraucht, Eckfehler unten links, selten
Lot #4341 - deutsche gebiete danzig
1000 M. large national coat of arms in perfect condition on self-formed pages on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 26.-
1000 M. Großes Staatswappen tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 26.-
Lot #4342 - deutsche gebiete danzig
5000 Mark in perfect condition on self-formed pages, on the base expertized Gruber BPP and Infla, Michel 80,-
5000 Mark tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Gruber BPP und Infla, Mi. 80,-
Lot #4343 - deutsche gebiete danzig
5 M blackish opal green watermarked 4 in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small hinge trace, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 3. 500.-
5 M schwärzlichopalgrün mit Wasserzeichen 4 tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleiner Falzspur, gepr. Dr. Oertel, Mi. 3.500.-