EMDEN 12. 4. II Hanover blue route stamp on 1 Gr. carmine on cover with handwritten Station task "Meppen" to Lingen
"EMDEN 12.4. II HANNOVER" blauer Streckenstempel auf 1 Gr. Karmin auf Briefhülle mit hds. Stationsaufgabe "Meppen" nach Lingen
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
We are starting the auction with the collection “Eifelperle – Luftpost alle Welt” (airmail around the world),encompassing 144 top-class air mail lots, which include some major rarities and even some uniques, e.g. Switzerland 184zU **, 245zU ** and 325 *.
In addition to numerous other rarities both great and small in the area of worldwide philately, the 153rd auction contains an interesting supply of “numismatics” and “militaria” with more than 1000 listings and an initial bidding value of nearly 300,000 €.
While the auction’s philately portion is primarily featuring the dissolution of the collection “Eifelperle II - Flugpostmarken Alle Welt” (airmail stamps), there is also a high-value Soviet Occupation Zone (SBZ) collection containing scarce block issues and postmaster perforations. There are also interesting offers from the German empire, the dependencies, Europe and abroad, among them the People’s Republic of China with block issue “Study of Youth” or “Year of the Monkey 1980”, each in mnh condition.
A further highlight of this year’s November auction is in the area of “German Occupation WW2 Issues” – a canceled set with the overprint “Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss” – Montenegro Mi.-No. 10/19 on two covers in top condition. There are only few known genuine canceled series of this issue, but one of them – an unsigned luxury set in mnh condition of this issue – is in our auction offer.
From the same estate we are able to offer eight (!) mnh and completely unsigned luxury sets Kotor Mi.-No. 1/6. A supply from Sudetenland should also excite collectors with a few one-of-a-kind “Reichenberg” overprints – all the mentioned issues are being offered with current certificates from Robert Brunel VP.
The supply of collections is equally comprehensive and of high value. The breakup of several large estates have furnished us with, among others, interesting German states (3,500 euros), German empire se-tenants (6,000 euros), German Occupation WW2 (6,000 euros) collections, and even entire estates such as the “Rheinbach estate” in 32 pre-printed albums in like new condition for 2,500 euros. The inventory of the collections “Konstanz”, “Bari”, “Dublin” and “Piräus” are untouched country collections that are up for auction, and 53 lots, some of which were originally up for 4-digit figure bids are on offer in the form of “100-eur clearance bids” with starting bids of only 100 euros.
You are welcome to use our online catalogue that has a search function and wish list. More than 300 collection lots have been photographed so that you can view them “at home” on your monitor at your convenience.
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mit der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Luftpost alle Welt“ starten wir die Auktion mit 144 Luftpostlosen der Extraklasse, dabei größten Raritäten und sogar Unikaten, z.B. Schweiz 184zU **, 245zU ** und 325 *.
Die 153. Auktion bietet neben zahlreichen weiteren großen und kleinen Raritäten im Bereich der weltweiten Philatelie ein interessantes Angebot „Numismatik“ und „Militaria“ mit über 1000 Positionen und fast 300.000 € Ausruf.
Im Bereich der Philatelie setzt die Auflösung der Sammlung „Eifelperle II – Flugpostmarken Alle Welt“ ebenso einen Schwerpunkt wie die Auflösung einer hochwertigen SBZ-Sammlung mit seltenen Blockausgaben und Postmeistertrennungen. Aber auch im Bereich Deutsches Reich, Nebengebiete und Europa sowie Übersee gibt es spannende Angebote, unter anderem Volksrepublik China mit Blockausgabe „Studium der Jugend“ oder „Jahr des Affen 1980“ jeweils in postfrischer Erhaltung.
Ein weiteres Highlight der diesjährigen November-Auktion findet sich im Bereich „Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben II. Weltkrieg“ – ein gestempelter Satz „Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss“ – Montenegro Mi.-Nr. 10/19 auf zwei Umschlägen in erstklassiger Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gestempelte Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt, auch ein unsignierter Luxussatz in postfrischer Erhaltung ist von dieser Ausgabe im Angebot.
Aus dem gleichen Nachlassbestand können wir acht (!) postfrische und völlig unsignierte Luxussätze Kotor Mi.-Nr. 1/6 anbieten. Ebenso spannend dürfte das Angebot Sudetenland mit einigen Unikaten der Aufdrucke von „Reichenberg“ sein – alle erwähnten Ausgaben werden mit aktuellen Attesten Robert Brunel VP angeboten.
Ebenso umfangreich und hochwertig besetzt ist das Sammlungsangebot, die Auflösung mehrerer großer Nachlässe bieten u. a. interessante Kollektionen Altdeutschland (3.500.- Euro), Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke (6.000 Euro), Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg (6.000.- Euro) oder aber ganze Nachlässe wie u. a. „Rheinbach-Nachlass“ in 32 neuwertigen Vordruckalben für 2.500.- Euro. Mit den Sammlungsbeständen „Konstanz“, „Bari“, „Dublin“ und „Piräus“ kommen unberührte Ländersammlungen zum Aufruf und als „100-EUR-Aufräumposten“ mit einem Ausruf von nur noch 100 € werden 53 Lose mit häufig vierstelligen ursprünglichen Ausrufpreisen angeboten.
Nutzen Sie unseren Online-Katalog mit Suchfunktion und Merkzetteln. Mehr als 300 Sammlungslose sind fotografiert,damit Sie diese „zu Hause“ am Bildschirm besichtigen können.
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Refine Your Search
Filters
- (-) Remove hannover nachverwendungen filter hannover nachverwendungen
Filter By
Category
- (-) Remove hannover nachverwendungen filter hannover nachverwendungen
Lot #1333 - hannover nachverwendungen
Lot #1334 - hannover nachverwendungen
EMDEN 26. 4. III Hanover blue route stamp on Prussia postal stationery cover 1 Sgr. with alongside blue one-line cancel "EMDEN" to Hanover with arrival stamp and postage due, signed Kruschel
"EMDEN 26.4.III HANNOVER" blauer Streckenstempel auf Preußen Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Sgr. mit nebengesetzten blauen L1 "EMDEN" nach Hannover mit Ank.-stpl. und Nachtaxe, sign. Kruschel
Lot #1335 - hannover nachverwendungen
EMDEN 6. 6. II Hanover blue route stamp on 1 Gr. carmine (2) on postage due cover with handwritten Station task "Meppen" to Salzbergen with arrival stamp
"EMDEN 6.6. II HANNOVER" blauer Streckenstempel auf 1 Gr. Karmin (2) auf nachtaxiertem Brief mit hds. Stationsaufgabe "Meppen" nach Salzbergen mit Ank.-stpl.
Lot #1336 - hannover nachverwendungen
HASELUENNE 26 / 12 blue double circle on Prussia 3 Sgr. on cover to Roßwein with transit and issue stamp
"HASELUENNE 26/12" blauer Dkr. auf Preußen 3 Sgr. auf Brief nach Roßwein mit Transit und Ausgabe-stpl.
Lot #1337 - hannover nachverwendungen
North horn 20 / 3 blue double circle. On Prussia 1 Sgr. on cover to Osnabrueck, reverse handwritten notation "1867 Backelde b. North horn Weggeld receipts Pauling accept 21 March answers", provenance Kampczik collection
"NORDHORN 20/3" blauer DKr. auf Preußen 1 Sgr. auf Briefhülle nach Osnabrück, rückseitig handschriftlicher Vermerk "1867 Backelde b. Nordhorn Weggeld Einnahme Pauling empfangen 21 März beantwortet", ex Kampczik...
Lot #1338 - hannover nachverwendungen
PAPENBURG 18 March blue box cancel of 2 lines on Prussia 2 Sgr. ultramarine on cover to cathedral with arrival stamp, slight stain traces
"PAPENBURG 18 März" blauer Ra2 auf Preußen 2 Sgr. ultramarin auf Briefhülle nach Münster mit Ank.-stpl., leichte Stockspuren
Lot #1339 - hannover nachverwendungen
PAPENBURG 2 JAN (1867) blue box cancel of 2 lines on Prussia 1 Sgr. lilac red on complete folded letter to Osnabrueck with arrival stamp
"PAPENBURG 2 JAN" (1867) blauer Ra2 auf Preußen 1 Sgr. lilarot auf komplettem Faltbrief nach Osnabrück mit Ank.-stpl.
Lot #1340 - hannover nachverwendungen
PAPENBURG black one-line cancel on NDP postal stationery cover 1 Gr. with Firm senders mark from Vellage on d. E. To Osnabrueck with arrival stamp, slight age patina
"PAPENBURG" schwarzer L1 auf NDP-Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Gr. mit Firm-Absenderstempel von Vellage a. d. E. nach Osnabrück mit Ank.-stpl., leichte Alterspatina
Dr. R. Fischer
Dr. R. Fischer - Sechs mal im Jahr veranstalten wir in der philatelistischen Welt vielbeachtete Briefmarken-Auktionen, in denen wir bevorzugt hochwertige unberührte Sammlungen aus Privathand... Read More