Schiller-block with plate flaw "completion serif of the W from we right extended", in perfect condition mint never hinged
Schiller-Block mit Plattenfehler "Abschlussserife des W von WIR rechts verlängert", tadellos postfrisch; Mi. 300,-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Lot #5659 - ddr
Lot #5660 - ddr
Souvenir sheet "Schiller" with plate flaw X "last issue series d. W extended", in perfect condition, first days date stamp Leipzig, Michel 450,
Blockausgabe "Schiller" mit Plattenfehler X "Abschlußserife d. W verlängert", tadellos, Ersttags-Tagesstempel Leipzig, Mi. 450,-
Lot #5661 - ddr
60 Pfg rose Luxembourg, watermark 2XI, in perfect condition unused, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel for ** 350.
60 Pfg Rosa Luxemburg, Wz. 2XI, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. für ** 350.-
Lot #5662 - ddr
60 Pfg rose Luxembourg, watermark 2XI, used - philatelic cancellation, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel CTO 60.
60 Pfg Rosa Luxemburg, Wz. 2XI, gestempelt - philatelistische Entwertung, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. Gefälligkeitsstempel 60.-
Lot #5663 - ddr
60 Pfg rose Luxembourg, watermark 2XI, used - philatelic cancellation, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel for CTO 60.
60 Pfg Rosa Luxemburg, Wz. 2XI, gestempelt - philatelistische Entwertung, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. für Gefälligkeitsstempel 60.-
Lot #5664 - ddr
Lot #5666 - ddr
Angels-souvenir sheet on illustrated First Day Cover, in perfect condition, Michel 300,
Engels-Block auf Schmuck-FDC, tadellos, Mi. 300,-
Lot #5668 - ddr
10 Pfg Mozart with plate flaw "Wart on beacon" in the horizontal pair from the corner of the sheet top left with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, 135,
10 Pfg Mozart mit Plattenfehler "Warze auf Backe" im waagerechten Paar aus der Bogenecke oben links mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, 135,-
Lot #5669 - ddr
5 Pfg German Lufthansa with very rare watermark-variant "short posthorn", in faultless unhinged mint, unsigned exceptional preservation, new photo expertize Paul BPP ". . . Perfect. . . First from me expertized stamp without defects to your detection in the year 2010"
Lot #5670 - ddr
Thälmann souvenir sheet with correctly franked additional franking (40 Pfg five year plan reverse) on printed matters R cover from WERDAU 25. 5. 56, in perfect condition, Michel 160,
Thälmann-Block mit portogerechter Beifrankatur (40 Pfg Fünfjahrplan rückseitig) auf Drucksachen-R-Brief von WERDAU 25.5.56, tadellos, Mi. 160,-
Lot #5672 - ddr
10 Pfg Wheel distance trip dark olive green, in perfect condition with sheet cancellation, expertized Paul BPP
10 Pfg Radfernfahrt dunkelolivgrün, tadellos mit Bogenentwertung, gepr. Paul BPP
Lot #5676 - ddr
20 Pf. Day of the Postage Stamp, right lower block of four with PF I and 25 Pf. porcelain in the right lower corner margin pair with PF I, mint never hinged, Michel 95,
20 Pf. Tag der Briefmarke, re. unterer 4er-Block mit PF I und 25 Pf. Porzellan im re. unteren Eckrandpaar mit PF I, postfrisch, Mi. 95,-
Lot #5678 - ddr
Hungaria and Egypt Aid on First Day Cover from Meadows castle 20. 12. 56, in perfect condition
Ungarn- und Ägypten-Hilfe auf FDC von WIESENBURG 20.12.56, tadellos
Lot #5679 - ddr
5 Pf. Postal service horseman, always in the horizontal lower margin pair with the fields 47 and 49 and the plate flaws II and III, Michel 180,
5 Pf. Postreiter, je im waager. Unterrandpaar mit den Feldern 47 und 49 und den Plattenfehlern II und III, Mi. 180,-
Lot #5680 - ddr
Souvenir sheet "dedication the National memorial Buchenwald" on unmailed First Day Cover with turning into first day special cancel "WEIMAR 15. 9. 58", faultless condition, Michel 1. 000.
Blockausgabe "Einweihung der nationalen Gedenkstätte Buchenwald" auf Blanko-FDC mit übergehendem Ersttagssonderstempel "WEIMAR 15.9.58", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.000.-
Lot #5682 - ddr
20 Pfg Lunik with both plate flaws, always once in the corner margin block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged
20 Pfg Lunik mit beiden Plattenfehlern, je einmal im Eckrand-Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch
Lot #5683 - ddr
25 Pfg "vacation ship before Leningrad", variety "printing on the not painted side of the paper and watermark German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) quatrefoils inverse", photo expertize Schönherr BPP (2016) : "genuine, perfect without signature. So f ar are only a few pieces recorded. ", Michel - . - very rare stamp!
Lot #5684 - ddr
1960, 125 years German railways, 20 Pfg., orange red / black, cut, original strip of ten, tied by 5 first day special cancel from 5. 12. 1960, full got original gum, Michel 650.
1960, 125 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahnen, 20 Pfg., orangerot/schwarz, geschnitten, Original-Zehnerstreifen, entwertet mit 5 ESST vom 5.12.1960, voll erhaltener Originalgummi, Mi. 650.-
Lot #5687 - ddr
World space flight miniature sheet 1962 with variety "horizontal and vertical blue color line on sheet upper margin", right margin no perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, catalogue value to Richter special 120,
Lot #5688 - ddr
DEDERON-souvenir sheet on First Day Cover with two passing over postmarks from Meadows castle 12. 3. 63, in perfect condition, Michel 150,
DEDERON-Block auf FDC mit zwei übergehenden Stempeln von WIESENBURG 12.3.63, tadellos, Mi. 150,-
Lot #5690 - ddr
20 Pfg moon landing with plate flaw "second n in moon landing at the bottom closed", once in the vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100,
20 Pfg Mondlandung mit Plattenfehler "zweites n in Mondlandung unten geschlossen", einmal im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100,-
Lot #5691 - ddr
Useful beetle complete, unperforated phases prints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well except for 30 Pfg all upper margin copies, Michel 600,
Nützliche Käfer komplett, ungezähnte Phasendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bis auf 30 Pfg alles Oberrandstücke, Mi. 600,-
Lot #5692 - ddr
Fairy tale miniature sheet marched Tom-cat with not complete perforations going through left margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare
Märchenkleinbogen gestiefelter Kater mit nicht vollständig durchgezähntem linkem Seitenrand, tadellos postfrisch, selten
Lot #5693 - ddr
Fairy tale miniature sheet Jorinde and Joringel with plate flaw "o in Joringel broken" field 1, part of issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged
Märchenkleinbogen Jorinde und Joringel mit Plattenfehler "o in Joringel gebrochen" Feld 1, Teilauflage, tadellos postfrisch
Lot #5694 - ddr
10 and 20 Pfg postage stamps issue construction in of the German Demokratic Republik, coil stamps from sheet always in the upper corner margin block of four with correctly franked additional franking (Michel. No. 2012) till 50 gr. On registered cover fro m DRESDEN 18. 2. 75 to Bayreuth, Michel 375,