5 Pf in c-color in perfect condition on piece, on the base expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 280.
5 Pf in c-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 280.-
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #153
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
Lot #3776 - Memel
Lot #3777 - Memel
20 Pf. Germania, violet blue, plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 200.
20 Pf. Germania, violettblau, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 200.-
Lot #3778 - Memel
2 M. blue with plate flaw "crown left damaged", used, above a few tips of the teeth slightly shortened, signed Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 350.
2 M. blau mit Plattenfehler "Krone links beschädigt", gestempelt, oben einige Zahnspitzen leicht verkürzt, signiert Erdwien BPP, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 350.-
Lot #3779 - Memel
2, 50 M. carmine lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1000,
2,50 M. karminlila, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1000,-
Lot #3780 - Memel
2. 50 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, on the base expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1000,
2.50 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1000,-
Lot #3781 - Memel
2, 50 Mark Germania with overprint "Memel area", dark rose lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this very rarely stamp, signed Richter and photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2013) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 4. 000.
Lot #3782 - Memel
1 M on 50 C and 10 Pfg on 10 C, on bargain registered the steam embellishment / Chem. Cleaning Klement with postmark Memel 2. 8. 20 to Berlin Wilmersdorf, arrival cancel 4. 8. 20, with censorship M P. I and expanse shipment inside Berlin
Lot #3783 - Memel
4 M on 2 Fr and 10 Pfg on 10 C, on airmail special delivery registered with postmark Memel 20. 12. 21 to Kassel, arrival cancel 23. 12. 21, with censorship M. P. K. D
4 M auf 2 Fr und 10 Pfg auf 10 C, auf Luftpost-Eilboten-Einschreiben mit Stempel Memel 20.12.21 nach Kassel, Ank.-Stpl 23.12.21, mit Zensur M.P.K.D
Lot #3784 - Memel
2 m on 1 Fr, horizontal lower margin pair on piece with part print date and impression "GC", photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate with date-appropriate postmark"
2 m auf 1 Fr, waag. Unterrandpaar auf Briefstück mit Teildruckdatum und Eindruck "GC", Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei mit zeitgerechtem Stempel"
Lot #3785 - Memel
4 m on 3 Fr., plate I, white paper, with overprint error "horizontal bar the numeral of value 4 thickened" (Feld1), used "MEMEL 24. 12. 20" on piece, slightly gum spots, signed twice Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 400.
4 m auf 3 Fr., Platte I, weißes Papier, mit Aufdruckfehler "Querbalken der Wertziffer 4 verdickt" (Feld1), gestempelt "MEMEL 24.12.20" auf Briefstück, leicht gummifleckig, doppelt signiert Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #3786 - Memel
60 Pf on 40 C in variety III neat cancelled, on the base expertized Klein BPP, Michel 420.
60 Pf auf 40 C in Abart III tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 420.-
Lot #3787 - Memel
60 Pfg. on 40 C. with variety "redrawn Pressure letter", unused, in perfect condition, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.
60 Pfg. auf 40 C. mit Abart "nachgezogene Druckbuchstaben", ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.-
Lot #3788 - Memel
3 M on 60 C. airmail, in perfect condition mint never hinged
3 M a. 60 C. Flugpost, tadellos postfrisch
Lot #3789 - Memel
30 M on 5 Fr with plate flaw I neat cancelled, abridged certificate with photo Huylmans BPP: "postmark genuine, perfect", Michel 120.
30 M auf 5 Fr mit Plattenfehler I tadellos gestempelt, Fotokurzbefund Huylmans BPP: "Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-
Lot #3790 - Memel
30 M on 5 Fr. with plate flaw II neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 120.
30 M auf 5 Fr. mit Plattenfehler II tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 120.-
Lot #3791 - Memel
50 M. on 2 Fr. with overprint error "gap between 50 and Mark 3, 9 in lieu of 2, 8 mm" mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Huylmans BPP, Michel 220,
50 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Abstand zwischen 50 und Mark 3,9 statt 2,8mm" postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Huylmans BPP, Mi. 220,-
Lot #3792 - Memel
1, 50 M. on 45 C. airmail with overprint error, gap between Mark and 50 3, 9 mm in lieu of 4, 7 mm, used "MEMEL 15. 11. 22" on piece, expertized Huylmans BPP, Michel 140.
1,50 M. auf 45 C. Flugpost mit Aufdruckfehler, Abstand zwischen Mark und 50 3,9mm statt 4,7mm, gestempelt "MEMEL 15.11.22" auf Briefstück, geprüft Huylmans BPP, Mi. 140.-
Lot #3793 - Memel
8 M on 30 C with plate flaw II neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 120.
8 M auf 30 C mit Plattenfehler II tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 120.-
Lot #3794 - Memel
10 M. on 5 C. with overprint error "further gap between 2. and 3. star", right with gutter extension, used, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 280,
10 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckgehler "weiter Abstand zwischen 2. und 3. Stern", rechts mit Zwischenstegansatz, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 280,-
Lot #3795 - Memel
20 M. on 5 C. with overprint error "0 the indication of value 20 at the bottom on the right twice broken", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200,
20 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "0 der Wertangabe 20 rechts unten zweimal durchbrochen", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200,-
Lot #3796 - Memel
25 M. on 25 C. with overprint error "K from KLAIPEDA right above damaged", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200,
25 M. auf 25 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "K von KLAIPEDA rechts oben beschädigt", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200,-
Lot #3797 - Memel
100 M in distance type I neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel - .
100 M in Abstandstype I tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. -.-
Lot #3798 - Memel
2x 10 Centu on 25 M, multiple franking on commercial cover of the company Laaser & Neumann with German postmark Pogegen 5. 5. 23 to Memel, reverse lit. Arrival cancel Klaipéda from the same day
2x 10 Centu auf 25 M, Mehrfachfrankatur auf Geschäftsbrief der Fa. Laaser & Neumann mit dt. Stempel Pogegen 5.5.23 nach Memel, rückseitig lit. Ank.-Stpl Klaipéda vom selben Tag
Lot #3799 - Memel
10 Centu on 25 M and 20 Centu on 500 M, bank letter from Klaipéda to Berlin, entrance stamp 21. 4. 23
10 Centu auf 25 M und 20 Centu auf 500 M, Bankbrief ab Klaipéda nach Berlin, Eingangsstempel 21.4.23
Lot #3800 - Memel
10 C on 25 M type pair AI / BI neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 300.
10 C auf 25 M Typenpaar AI/BI tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 300.-