4 Mk blackish opal green, in the unperforated, rarely vertical gutter pair, unused with original gum without hinge or hinge trace, gum crease, expertized Winkler BPP
4 Mk schwärzlichopalgrün, im ungezähntem, seltenen senkr. ZWISCHENSTEGPAAR, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz oder Falzspur, Gummiknitter, gepr. Winkler BPP
Clearance Sale #149
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Clearance Sale #149
This is a clearance sale and underbids possible up to 30 % below starting price.
Germany, Belgium,
- (-) Remove Deutsches Reich filter Deutsches Reich
- Deutsches Reich (62) Apply Deutsches Reich filter
- deutsches reich dienstmarken (8) Apply deutsches reich dienstmarken filter
- deutsches reich ganzsachen (2) Apply deutsches reich ganzsachen filter
- deutsches reich markenheftchen (3) Apply deutsches reich markenheftchen filter
- deutsches reich privatganzsachen (7) Apply deutsches reich privatganzsachen filter
- deutsches reich zusammendrucke (3) Apply deutsches reich zusammendrucke filter
Lot #476 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
Lot #477 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
50 M miner, perfect centric cancellation "Erford 13. 9. 23", photo expertize Winkler BPP "perfect", Michel 150.
50 M Bergarbeiter, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "ERFURT 13.9.23", Fotobefund Winkler BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-
Lot #478 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
5 till 20 M Rhein and Ruhr Help, clean round cancel "Cologne 9. 4. 23" on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 150,
5 bis 20 M Rhein- und Ruhrhilfe, sauber rundgestempelt "CÖLN 9.4.23" auf Briefstück, geprüft Infla, Mi. 150,-
Lot #479 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
10 millions rouletted horizontal pair, neat cancelled Bochum 2. 11. 23, expertized Infla / Winkler
10 Millionen durchstochen waagerechtes Paar, sauber gestempelt Bochum 2.11.23, gepr. Infla/Winkler
Lot #480 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
5 Millrd. On 2 Mill. Mk dark gray purple, horizontal pair, neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 340.
5 Millrd. a. 2 Mill. Mk dunkelgraupurpur, waager. Paar, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 340.-
Lot #481 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
10 Pfg Imperial Eagle, granite paper, legitimately cancelled, very fine copy, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.
10 Pfg Reichsadler, FASERPAPIER, bedarfsgestempeltes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #482 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
10 Pfg Imperial Eagle, granite paper, faultless commercially used item, on the base expertized E. Peschl and double Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.
10 Pfg Reichsadler, FASERPAPIER, tadelloses Bedarfsstück, tiefst gepr. E. Peschl und doppelt Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #483 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
1929, international package card from "PLAUEN (VOGTL) 25. 4. 29" together with red box cancel of 2 lines "taxe precu" over Berlin Stettiner railway station and Warnemünde to Reykjavik / Iceland, reverse on route passing cancellation from Copenhagen and p ostmark of the receiver, fine example with extraordinary destination
Lot #484 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
3 RM Count Zeppelin, horizontal gum rippling, neat cancelled "BERLIN", commercially used item with small not perfect perforation, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 600.
3 RM Graf Zeppelin, waager. Gummiriffelung, sauber gestempelt "BERLIN", Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Zahnunebenheiten, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 600.-
Lot #485 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
12 Pfg Nazi Party Congress, being a properly franked single franking on First Day Cover from "PLAUEN 1. 9. 34" to the Geha corporation to Hanover, pure legitimate company cover!
12 Pfg Reichsparteitag, als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf FDC von "PLAUEN 1.9.34" an die Geha Aktiengesellschaft nach Hannover, reiner Firmenbedarfsbrief!
Lot #486 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
1936, 10 years airmail, nine time in unhinged mint condition
1936, 10 Jahre-Luftpost, neun Mal in postfrischer Erhaltung
Lot #487 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich
6 till 25 Pfg Nürburgring, complete set mint never hinged, Michel 280.
6 bis 25 Pfg Nürburgring, kpl. Satz postfrisch, Mi. 280.-
Lot #488 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
1908, most interesting, in the foreign country and again to Germany further gesendeter official letter, at first from "RIXDORF 13. 5. 08" together with violet box cancel of 2 lines "free according to aversum. No. 21. Royal Prussian District court. " to B erlin, thence to Montreux / Switzerland to a hotel address and with postage due stamps 5 C. and 2x 10 C. franked, thence again to Odratzheim by Marlenheim (arrival cancel) further routed. On...
Lot #489 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
100 Mill. Mk snake overprint, fresh colors, used, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (05 / 2011) "perfect", Michel 200.
100 Mill. Mk Schlangenaufdruck, farbfrisch, gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (05/2011) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
Lot #490 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
100 Mill. Mk snake overprint, fresh colors, with interesting grid cancel cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (05 / 2011) "perfect", Michel 200.
100 Mill. Mk Schlangenaufdruck, farbfrisch, mit interessantem Gitterstempel entwertet, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (05/2011) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
Lot #491 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Millrd. Snake overprint, fresh colors, round cancel, photo expertize Winkler BPP (04 / 2013) "perfect", Michel 200.
20 Millrd. Schlangenaufdruck, farbfrisch, rundgestempelt, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (04/2013) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
Lot #492 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Millrd. Snake overprint, used, photo expertize Winkler BPP (04 / 2013) "perfect", Michel 200.
20 Millrd. Schlangenaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (04/2013) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
Lot #493 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
20 Millrd. Snake overprint, with plate flaw "parallel phenomenon 1, stamp margin under trumpet of the left lower posthorn frayed", plate flaw visibility free mounted postmark from "LENNEP 13. 12. 23", photo expertize Winkler BPP (04 / 2013) "the stamp is well perforated and perfect", Michel 800.
Lot #494 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
80 Pfg Stephan with overprint, in total 17 values, 3 blocks of four (once margin), a strip of three from lower margin as well some, Michel 816.
80 Pfg Stephan mit Aufdruck, insgesamt 17 Werte, 3 Viererblocks (einmal Rand), ein Dreierstreifen vom Unterrand sowie ein Paar, Mi. 816.-
Lot #495 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich dienstmarken
4 Pfg boater, rare value in the mint never hinged block of nine, as well two single values, (for superb in every respect (choice copy)) Michel 770,
4 Pfg Strohhut, seltener Wert im postfrischen Neunerblock, sowie zwei Einzelwerte, (für Kabinett) Mi. 770,-
Lot #496 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchen
Hindenburg stamp booklet 1934, Ono. 2, original stapled, complete contents, however stamp booklet panes to the interleaving pages adherenced, Michel value 900. for mint never hinged, favorable opportunity!
Hindenburg-Markenheftchen 1934, ONr. 2, originalgeklammert, vollständiger Inhalt, jedoch H-Blätter an den Zwischenblättern angehaftet, Michelwert 900.- für postfrisch, günstige Gelegenheit!
Lot #497 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchen
Hindenburg stamp booklet 1937, Ono. 4, original stapled, complete contents, however first booklet pane at the interleafing page adherent, Michel value 450. for mint never hinged, favorable opportunity!
Hindenburg-Markenheftchen 1937, ONr. 4, originalgeklammert, vollständiger Inhalt, jedoch erstes H-Blatt am Zwischenblatt anhaftend, Michelwert 450.- für postfrisch, günstige Gelegenheit!
Lot #498 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need stamp booklet 1934 Occupation state, original stapled, complete contents, however stamp booklet panes at the interleafing page respectively booklet cover adherent, Michel value 500. for mint never hinged, favorable opportunity!
Lot #499 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich zusammendrucke
20 Pfg X airmail Stone Eagle 1930, neat cancelled, Michel 600.
20 Pfg + X Flugpost Steinadler 1930, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 600.-
Lot #500 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich zusammendrucke
20 Pfg Stone Eagle X, vertical se-tenant with four further X fields left, attractive used "HEIDELBERG 11. 1. 31", faultless condition with stamp booklet perforation at the bottom, Michel 600.
20 Pfg Steinadler + X, senkr. Zusammendruck mit vier weiteren X-Feldern links, attraktiv gestempelt "HEIDELBERG 11.1.31", tadellose Erhaltung mit Heftchenzähnung unten, Mi. 600.-