Holland, 2 Gulden 1687 ZF-
Coins, medals, banknotes
Auction 248-249 Day 1 Postal History, Foreign countries, Coins, medals and banknotes
By: Corinphila Veilingen
Corinphila Veilingen Auction 248-249 Day 1 Postal History, Foreign countries, Coins, medals and banknotes
Far Eastern Republic, Netherlands incl. Japanese Occupation and Interim Period
Including THE FAR EASTERN REPUBLIC - A Postal History of the Russian Civil War in Siberia 1917-1924 – The Dick Scheper Collection
Some highlights:
• Nice range of Netherlands, including extensive 1852 with rarities
• Netherlands Illustrated Postal Stationery
• Japanese Occupation and Interim Period
• The Far Eastern Republic - A Postal History of the Russian Civil War in Siberia 1917-1924
• Original country collections
• Picture Postcards
• Various lots of of coins, medals and banknotes
- (-) Remove Dutch Coins filter Dutch Coins
- (-) Remove provinces filter provinces
Lot #526 - Dutch Coins provinces
Utrecht zilveren rijder 1711, uit VOC-schip 'De Liefde', ZF
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #527 - Dutch Coins provinces
Overijssel, leeuwendaalder 1644, 3 Gulden 1694, gulden 1764 adelaar en een leeuwendaalder Holland 1589, 2 stuivers Gelderland 16.. totaal 5 exemplaren gemiddeld FR-ZF
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #528 - Dutch Coins provinces
Zeeland, 1/4 Dukaat 1762 PR-FDC, mooie patina
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #530 - Dutch Coins provinces
Brabant ½ groot (W.310) ZF- en groot Vilvoorde (W.387v) ZF, totaal 2 exemplaren
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #531 - Dutch Coins provinces
Karolusgulden Karel V Antwerpen, zilver 22,05 gram, W.669, VH 225.AN FR-
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #532 - Dutch Coins provinces
Brabant, 4 stuiver 1551 Brugge (onduidelijk muntteken, bij deductie) Vanhoudt 226BG R2 ZF
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #533 - Dutch Coins provinces
Brabant 1/5 Philipsdaalder Antwerpen 1556, idem 1572 en negenmanneke 1596 Antwerpen, totaal 3 exemplaren gem. kwaliteit ZF
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #534 - Dutch Coins provinces
Brabant, Albert en Isabella, Patagon z.j. ZF, 1/4 Patagon F-ZF en een 1/4 Patagon 1616 F-ZF, totaal 3 exemplaren
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #595 - Dutch Coins provinces
Stad Gouda, recepisse 1 ½ stuiver 15-4-1795 FR-ZF
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #640 - Dutch Coins provinces
Gelderland, Arnoldus goudgulden, rond 1450, F+ in verpakking Koninklijke Nederlandse munt
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #641 - Dutch Coins provinces
Coins, medals, banknotes
Lot #738 - Dutch Coins provinces
Zeeland, vier provinciale Zeeuwse assignaten in de denominaties 18, 9 en 4 ½ stuivers, en 18 duiten, gedateerd 23 maart 1795, niet ingevulde (proef)-drukken - allen gedrukt in zwart met wapenschild en sierrand - papier met watermerk maagd en leeuw in tuin ZF-PR
Coins, medals, banknotes
Corinphila Veilingen
Read More