16 values complete set "Engraved" issue (almost all the low values plus 1 Dr. and 3 Drs. u/m). VF (Hellas 203/218)
Public Auction 55 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 55 General Stamp Sale
Athens Mail Auctions #55 of stamps, postal history and Postcards of Greece, Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese.
Europe with Luxembourg, Romania, Russia, Vatican and other countries.
Large selection of Picture Postcards
For sale conditions click here
- (-) Remove GREECE- 1911 - 1923 filter GREECE- 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (2) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT (13) Apply E.T. OVPT. & PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT filter
- ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES (15) Apply ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES filter
- souda (1) Apply souda filter
- ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ (65) Apply ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (14) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (14) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #618 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 lep. to 3 Drs. "Engraved" issue, u/m. VF (Hellas 203/215 - cat.price about 320E)
Lot #619 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. "Engraved" issue, m. VF (Hellas 218)
Lot #620 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. "1911 Engraved" printed on folded paper, u. (Hellas 218)
Lot #621 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
1 Dr. "1911 engraved" in u/m B4. VF (Hellas 213)
Lot #622 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
5 Drs. in B4 "New Lithographic values", m. F (Hellas 395)
Lot #623 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 complete sets "Lithographic" issue, m. VF (Hellas 219/228, 390/397)
Lot #624 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. "Lithographic" in B4 with impressive plate flaw in upper left stamp, m. VF (Hellas 224)
Lot #625 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
20 lep. litho in marginal B4 with double and misplaced perforation. 1st pair creased. u/m.(Hellas 224D)
Lot #626 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 lep. in corner B4 "Lithographic" 1st period, m. VF (Hellas 225A)
Lot #627 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
2 Drs. lithographic in B4 in different shades (red and carmine), m. VF (Hellas 393)
Lot #628 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
10 Drs. in vertical strip of 3 "Lithographic" issue, misplaced to the right (Hellas 396)
Lot #629 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. in B4 "New Lithographic". VF (Hellas 397)
Lot #630 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
25 Drs. litho in B4. VF
Lot #631 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ENGRAVED & LITHOGRAPHIC ISSUES
3 Drs. and 5 Drs. lithos, u/m. VF (Hellas 394/395)
Lot #632 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
21 values "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" with black overprint (reading up), m. The 1 lep. "ΛΗΜΝΟΣ" ovpt. missing. VF (Hellas 229, 230, 232/250 - cat. price 805E)
Lot #633 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. to 10 Drs. with black overprint reading up (25 Drs. missing) with perforation problems on high values, m. F (Hellas 229/249)
Lot #634 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
9 values "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up) all in pairs. One out of two stamps on each pair, overprinted with "ΛΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" instead of "ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ". VF (Hellas 229+229C, 232+232C, 233+233C, 234+234C, 235e+235eC, 236+236C, 237+237C, 238+238C, 241+241C)
Lot #635 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in B4 x2 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up) with additional errors, u. VF (Hellas 229+229Σ15+229Σ73)
Lot #636 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in B4 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up) with additional errors. VF (Hellas 229+229Σ16+229Σ59)
Lot #637 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. x3 with double overprint, one oblique and on back one with mirror print. VF (Hel. 229a)
Lot #638 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
1 lep. in B4 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black double overprint (reading up), m. VF (Hellas 230a)
Lot #639 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep., 3 lep., 5 lep. and 10 lep. in strip of 3 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" (engraved II printing), m. Variation: "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ" instead of "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ" on surcharge (Hellas 232A, 233A, 234A, 235A)
Lot #640 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. in pair "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), u/m. One stamp with large "E" (pos. 21/22). Superb (Hellas 232+232K)
Lot #641 - GREECE- 1911 - 1923 ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ
2 lep. in strip of 3 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading up), with one error and one additional. VF (Hellas 232+232BN+232Σ15)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite