Russian Administration issues: 1 gr. rose proof in pair "Second Lithographic" printed on both sides, mng. Signed by D. Spanos. VF (Hellas 52)
Public Auction 104 General Stamp Sale
By: Athens Auctions
Athens Auctions Public Auction 104 General Stamp Sale
ATHENS AUCTIONS
Public Auction 104
General Stamp Sale
Ends 12-Oct-2022 09:30:00
Lot #1048 - - CRETE Crète
Austrian Post office: 4 complete sets "Overprints on Austrian stamps", u/m. & m. VF (Hellas 1/7, 8/11, 12/13, 14/16)
Lot #1049 - - CRETE Crète
Austrian Post office: 6 values complete set "Commemorative issue" (1908 July), m. VF (Hellas 17/22)
Lot #1050 - - CRETE Crète
Russian Administration issues: Small collection of 26 stamps (All Forgeries), used. Nice lot for study
Lot #1051 - - CRETE Crète
French Post Issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", m. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #1052 - - CRETE Crète
French Post issues: 15 values complete set "Crete issue", u. VF (Hellas 1/15)
Lot #1053 - - CRETE Crète
French Post issues: 5 values complete set "Surcharged Crete issue". VF (Hellas 16/20)
Lot #1054 - - CRETE Crète
Italian post issues: 11 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1906). VF (Hellas 4/14)
Lot #1055 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 11 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1906 Nov.), u. VF (Hellas 4/14)
Lot #1056 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 6 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprint on 1906 and 1909 Italian stamps, m. The no.19 with yellow spot (Hellas 15/20)
Lot #1057 - - CRETE Crète
Italian Post issues: 6 values complete set "LA CANEA" overprints (1907-1912), u. VF (Hellas 15/20)
Athens Auctions
Send Email to Athens Auctions Or Visit WebSite