By: Viennafil Auktionen
lot # 3207 - europe Great Britain
1840, letter dated NOV. 4 1840 frum Hull to Sheffield, franked with penny black LE with good to large margins, cancelled with red Maltese Cross, very fine (SG 2).
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
1840, Brief datiert NOV. 4 1840 frum Hull nach Sheffield, freigemacht mit Black Penny LE voll- bis breitrandig, gestempelt mit rotes Malteserkreuz, Pracht (SG 2).
cover
Michel 2
Viennafil Auktionen
Send Email to Viennafil Auktionen Or Visit WebSite