lot # 931 - - MYTILENE ISLAND Mytilene Island

Sunday Apr 07, 2019 10:30 Europe/Athens

Commercial cover fr. with 2x10l. lithos canc. "ΠΛΩΜΑΡΙΟΝ*3.ΙΟΥΝ.17" (type V), arr. "ΜΥΤΙΛΗΝΗ*3.ΙΟΥΝ.17". Tape and censor cachets "ΓΡΑΦΕΙΟΝ ΛΟΓΟΚΡΙΣΙΑΣ ΛΕΣΒΟΥ" and "CENSURE MILITAIRE".

C