Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 5799 - deutsches – besetzung frankreich - festung lorient

Friday Sep 15, 2017 13:30 to Saturday Sep 16, 2017 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 15, 11:30 CEST

1, 50 Fr. postal stamp brown with overprint "fortress Lorient", block of four from left margin of sheet, the left upper stamp unused - the rest three values mint never hinged, the right lower stamp with variety "double overprint" as well additional overp rint "fortress Lorient" centered on all fours stamps going, right perforation slightly irregular, only issued 1. 800 pieces - of it only a few values in multiples, photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2016) : "the other condition is perfect. "
Frankreich - Festung Lorient 1,50 Fr. Freimarke braun mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, die linke obere Marke ungebraucht - die anderen drei Werte postfrisch, die rechte untere Marke mit Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" sowie zusätzlicher Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" mittig auf alle vier Marken gehend, rechte Zähnung leicht unregelmäßig, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück - davon nur wenige Werte in Einheiten, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", in vorliegender Form UNIKAT!

10/10DD(4) /

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite