lot # 5766 - deutsches – besetzung frankreich - festung lorient
10 C. postal stamp ultramarine with overprint "fortress Lorient", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, only issued 650 piece - of it only a few with inverted overprint recorded, photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2017) : " the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1. 200.-
Frankreich - Festung Lorient 10 C. Freimarke ultramarin mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 650 Stück - davon nur wenige mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck bekannt, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfre i.", Mi. 1.200.-
1K