Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 7962 - sammlungen – deutschland Wurttemberg

Friday Jul 14, 2017 13:30 Europe/Berlin
Jul 14, 11:30 CEST

1851 / 1874, cancelled collection with more then 50 cancelled values respectively pieces, as well a few better colours and 18 Kr. values, better often signed with amongst other things Michel-no. 5 I (amongst other things Pfenninger), 1-3 y, 9 b (FA GPS), 11 b (signed twice Thoma BPP), 15 (signed Pfenninger), 24 (signed Thoma BPP), 28 c (signed H. Krause), 29 (signed Thoma BPP) and 34 (signed Thoma), visually very impressively with many superb and extremely fine copies, approximate 11350,-
Württemberg 1851/1874, gestempelte Sammlung mit über 50 gestempelten Werten bzw. Briefstücken, dabei einige bessere Farben und 18 Kr.-Werte, bessere oft signiert mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 5 I (u.a. Pfenninger), 1-3 y, 9 b (FA GPS), 11 b (doppelt signiert Thoma BPP), 15 (sign iert Pfenninger), 24 (signiert Thoma BPP), 28 c (signiert H.Krause), 29 (signiert Thoma BPP) und 34 (signiert Thoma), optisch sehr ansprechend mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, ca. 11350,-

/

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite