lot # 7902 - sammlungen – alle welt nachlässe
Estate in 2 boxes with 14 albums, mainly printed form albums, as well Federal Republic of Germany 1949-1992 used complete, additional mint never hinged from 1955 complete, Berlin from 1954 used and from 1960 mint never hinged always almost complete, furt her Austria, Switzerland, topical collections amongst other things 150. birthday Count Zeppelin, children post Air ship postal service, 75 years Nobel Prize in 2 volumes, and so on.
Nachlässe NACHLASS in 2 Kartons mit 14 Alben, überwiegend Vordruckalben, dabei Bund 1949-1992 gestempelt kpl., zusätzlich postfrisch ab 1955 kpl., Berlin ab 1954 gestempelt und ab 1960 postfrisch je fast kpl., weiterhin Österreich, Schweiz, Motivsammlungen u. a. 1 50. Geburtstag Graf Zeppelin, Kinderpost Luftschiffpost, 75 Jahre Nobelpreis in 2 Bänden, etc.