Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 8 - halbamtliche flugmarken

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

1912, airmail stamp for Bork Brück, unique in unhinged mint condition - corner margin copy lower left, by Michel is the stamp only without gumming recorded and listed, in unhinged mint condition an actual scarce issue!, photo expertize Brettl: "being a m int never hinged stamp very rare. Complete original gum in finest, perfect condition. "
1912, Flugmarke für Bork-Brück, Unikat in postfrischer Erhaltung - Eckrandstück unten links, im Michel ist die Marke nur ohne Gummierung bekannt und notiert, in postfrischer Erhaltung eine wirklich seltene Ausgabe!, Fotoattest Brettl: "Als postfrische Ma rke sehr selten. vollständigen Originalgummi in feinster, tadelloser Erhaltung."

3

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite