Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 13 - halbamtliche flugmarken

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

30 Pfg "balloon trip the air-raid protection division the technical help in need Hamburg", unperforated, horizontal pair - of it the right stamp with plate flaw I "D of the air-raid protection above broken", unused without gumming - alike at that time ha ve become known, it exists according to literature only an unperforated and ungummed sheet of ten, which zetrennt was - from it comes this pair - probably the only one exists, signed Zierer and photo expertize M. Brettl International Association for Phil atelie Experts (2016) : "In finest, entirely perfect condition. With the plate flaw very rare. ", Michel for the perforated variety already 3. 200.
30 Pfg "Ballonfahrt der Luftschutzabteilung der Technischen Nothilfe Hamburg", ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar - davon die rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler I "D von der Luftschutz oben gebrochen", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie seinerzeit bekannt geworden, es existiert laut Literatur nur ein ungezähnter und ungummierter Zehnerbogen, welcher zetrennt wurde - hieraus stammt dieses Paar - vermutlich UNIKAT, signiert Zierer und Fotoattest M. Brettl AIEP (2016): "In feinster, völlig tadelloser Erhaltung. Mit d em Plattenfehler sehr selten.", Mi. für die gezähnte Variante bereits 3.200.-

21aU,21aIU ()

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite