lot # 5470 - deutsches – besetzung frankreich - festung lorient
40 C. violet in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Calves, as well certificate with photograph autumn: "the mint never hinged stamp has an authentic overprint. The condition is perfect. Due to the small issue from only 180 pieces are these s tamps rare. " Michel 1300,--
40 C. violett tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Calves, sowie Fotoattest Herbst: "Die postfrische Marke hat einen echten Aufdruck. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Aufgrund der kleinen Auflage von nur 180 Stück sind diese Marken selten." Mi. 1300,--
3