Archive

lot # 996 - altdeutschland staten oldenburg

Saturday Jan 18, 2014 10:00 Europe/Berlin

1 / 2 Gr. brown orange, horizontal on all sides full to wide margins pair, centric mounted inverted two ring cancel "Oldenburg 10. 9", right stamp in perfect condition - the left with hardly visible vertical fold, signed Pfenninger and certificate with p hotograph Walter angel BPP, Michel 3. 000.- - one of the visually prettiest known horizontal pairs!
1/2 Gr. braunorange, waagerechtes allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Paar, zentrisch abgeschlagener kopfstehender K2 "OLDENBURG 10.9", rechte Marke tadellos - die linke mit kaum sichtbarer senkr. Falte, sign. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Walter Engel BPP, Mi . 3.000.- - eines der optisch schönsten bekannten waagerechten Paare!

11a(2)

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite