Archive

lot # 8284 - sammlungen – europa niederlande

Saturday Jan 18, 2014 10:00 Europe/Berlin

1852 / 1991 including colonies, collector inventory from Michel no. 1 and 2 in seven mostly to Michel number numbered stock books, as well a few issues with middle values, different mint never hinged issues including souvenir sheets, a ribbon with servic e- and postage due stamp, furthermore good portion old cancelled stamps from Dutch-India and so on.
1852/1991 inkl. Kolonien, Sammler-Bestand ab MiNr. 1 u. 2 in sieben zumeist nach Michelnummer durchnummerierten Einsteckbüchern, dabei einige Ausgaben mit mittleren Katalogwertnotierungen, verschiedene postfrische Ausgaben inkl. Blocks, ein Band mit Dien st- und Portomarken, ferner ein guter Anteil alter gestempelter Marken aus Niederländisch-Indien etc.

//

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite