lot # 7919 - sammlungen – deutschland deutschland
Germany in 13 printed form albums and 8 stockbooks, seen was a little Old German States and DR, a good besammelte, used German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) collection 1949 / 73 with many early issues, Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin ** / o, in addition to it extensive mint never hinged duplicate material, partly in parts of sheets respectively high numbers of pieces, multiple surtax sets, high catalog value
DEUTSCHLAND in 13 Vordruckalben und 8 Einsteckalben, gesichtet wurde etwas Altdeutschland und DR, eine gut besammelte, gest. DDR Sammlung 1949/73 mit vielen frühen Ausgaben, Bund/Berlin **/o, dazu umfangreiches postfrisches Dublettenmaterial, teils in B ogenteilen bzw. hohen Stückzahlen, vielfach Zuschlagssätze, hoher Katalogwert