Archive

lot # 3498 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost China

Saturday Jan 18, 2014 10:00 Europe/Berlin

2 Mark official unpublished with kommaförmigem i-point in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and certificate with photograph Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition with small rest of hinge. At the orig inal stamp is a the rarer type II. a very nice copy the very scarce stamp"!
2 Mark amtlich nicht ausgegeben mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung mit kleinem Falzrest. Bei der Urmarke handelt es sich um di e seltenere Type II. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar der sehr seltenen Marke!"

VII l

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite