Active Auction

lot # 2354 - germany helgoland

Price: CHF 1,000.00
Friday Dec 06, 2019 09:00 Europe/Zurich

1876/90: 2 1/2 F./3 Pfg. dunkelgrün/gelb/zinnoberrot im waagerechten Viererstreifen, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, postfrisch, mittig vorgefaltet, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr seltene Einheit, sign. E. Diena, G. Bühler und Lemberger BPP und Fotoattest Schulz BPP (2001)  Mi. = € 4.500,- Gi 12arnrnProvenienz: Neumann, 10.Jan.2009, Los 287rnrnrn1875/90: 3 pf. (⅝ d.) deep yellow-green & orange-vermilion, perf. 13½ x 14¼  (June 1876 printing), an unused horizontal strip of four of excellent fresh colour, well centred and with full unmounted og. A rare and extremely fine multiple in the foremost quality. Signed G. Bühler, E. Diena, Lemberger BPP. Cert. K-H. Schulz (2001) Gi 12a = £ 680+.rnrnProvenance: Neumann, 10 Jan 2009, lot 287.
Catalogue 244: Europe & Overseas

Corinphila Auctions Ltd.

Send Email to Corinphila Auction AG Or Visit WebSite