Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG

lot # 3683 - Übersee A-Z_China_Provinzen

Thursday Dec 03, 2020 10:00 Europe/Berlin

MANDSCHUREI, 1931, Manchukuo company letter from HARBIN to Cali / Colombia with 2 x 8 C brown-orange and 2 x 8 C green, rough opened, missing part of flap, mixed air mail franking with SCADTA / Ecuador 1 S rose and 2 x 5 C orange showing Perfins of company "J.V.M.", tied by CALI 8.4.31 c.d.s. and on reverse arrival mark "Adm. Ppal. De Correos / 8. Abr. 1931 / Cali", tiny toned and some border faults, Scadta documents from China are only few recorded, a fine rarityCHINA, Lokalaufdruck MANDSCHUREI 1931, Firmenbrief ab HARBIN nach Cali mit 2x 8 und 2 x 2 C Dschunke mit Aufdruck, Umschlag rs. rau geöffnet, Fehlstelle in der Klappe, Zweiländer-MiF mit 1 S SCADTA / Ecuador und 2x 5 C SCADTA / Kolumbien, letztere mit Perfin/Firmenlochung "J.V.M.", gestempelt CALI 8.4.31 und rs. Ankunft "Adm. Ppal. de Correos / 8. Abr. 1931 / Cali", trotz Spuren äußerst selten, aus China sind Scadta-Belege kaum bekannt

6
Michel 4 (2), 10 (2), etc.