lot # 5416 - iran

Wednesday Oct 14, 2020 09:00 Europe/Berlin

Iran: 1889, registered letter bearing strip of three of the 1886 Shah Nasreddin overprint issue 6 on
1889, registered letter bearing strip of three of the 1886 Shah Nasreddin overprint issue 6 on 10 Ch from DIMANI to Germany. Some patina and wear, but most attractive. ÷ 1889, Einschreibebrief mit Dreierstreifen der Schah Nasreddin-Überdruckausgabe 6 auf 10 Ch vom DIIMANI nach Deutschland. Etwas Patina und Gebrauchsspuren, jedoch äußert attraktiv.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.