lot # 19914 - st. vincent

Thursday Jun 18, 2020 09:00 Europe/Berlin

St. Vincent: 1992/2003. Great collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which partly to our know
1992/2003. Great collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which partly to our knowledge have never been offered in an auction before. Altogether there are 124 mint, nh, imperforate stamps (incl. m/s) and 11 imperforate souvenir sheets in the collection. An object, which is offered in this form extremely rare and an enrichment of each large St. Vincent collection represents! Also suitable for detailing very well! ÷ 1992/2003. Tolle Sammlung mit ungezähnten, postfrischer Ausgaben, die unseres Wissens teilweise noch nie in einer Auktion angeboten wurden. Insgesamt befinden sich 124 ungezähnte, postfrische Briefmarken (inkl. KB) und 11 ungezähnte Blocks in der Sammlung. Ein Objekt, das in dieser Form äußerst selten angeboten wird und eine Bereicherung jeder großen St. Vincent-Sammlung darstellt! Auch für die Detaillierung sehr gut geeignet!