lot # 21481 - Mauritius

Thursday Feb 27, 2020 09:00 Europe/Berlin

Mauritius: 1997/2016. You probably have never seen such a collection before! It contains about 196 d
1997/2016. You probably have never seen such a collection before! It contains about 196 different mint, nh, imperforate stamps and additionally 5 souvenir/miniature sheets imperforate. The print run of these imperforate stamps is partly very small, so that from some issues only a few pieces exist! The most famous country of philately! ÷ 1997/2016. Eine solche Sammlung werden Sie vermutlich noch nie gesehen haben! Sie behinhaltet ca. 196 verschiedene postfrische ungezähnte Marken und zusätzlich 5 Blockausgaben ungezähnt. Die Auflage dieser ungezähnten Marken ist teilweise sehr klein, so dass von einigen Ausgaben nur ein paar Stück existent sind! Das bekannteste Land der Philatelie!