lot # 34688 - Jungferninseln / Virgin Islands

Friday Jun 28, 2019 08:00 Europe/Berlin

Jungferninseln / Virgin Islands: 2002/2009 Fine collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which
2002/2009 Fine collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, which are not often, if ever, found at an auction. Available are about 84 mint, nh, imperforate stamps and about 5 imperforate souvenir/miniature sheets. A not frequent offer and a nice addition to any collection "Virgin-Islands". Also suitable for splitting well! ÷ 2002/2009. Feine Sammlung mit ungezähnten postfrischen Ausgaben, die nicht oft, wenn überhaupt, auf einer Auktion zu finden sind. Vorhanden sind etwa 84 postfrische ungezähnte Marken sowie etwa 5 ungezähnte Blockausgaben. Ein nicht häufiges Angebot und eine hübsche Ergänzung jeder Sammlung "Virgin-Islands". Auch zum Aufteilen gut geeignet!
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.