Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 491 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN medaillen ausland vor 1900

Friday Jul 14, 2017 13:30 Europe/Berlin
Jul 14, 11:30 CEST

France, bronze medal (Dm. Approximate 68, 25 mm, approximate 135, 09g), 1894, from M. bourgeois, on the centennial celebration the Ecole Polytechnique. Av: seated femaleness between technical matters. Rev: 11 lines characters besides standing manlier con figuration, beneath writing board. Margin hallmarked, in the original case (hinge damaged), extremley fine
Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,25mm, ca. 135,09g), 1894, von M. Bourgeois, auf die Jahrhundertfeier der Ecole Polytechnique. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt zwischen technischen Gegenständen. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift neben stehender männlicher Gesta lt, darunter Schrifttafel. Rand punziert, im Originaletui (Scharnier beschädigt), vz.

vz

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite