Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 485 - MÜNZEN, BANKNOTEN & ORDEN medaillen ausland vor 1900

Friday Jul 14, 2017 13:30 Europe/Berlin
Jul 14, 11:30 CEST

France, silver medal (approximate. 65, 65g), from E. Farochon. Av: standing femaleness wreathed two teacher with by twos children, therefore circumscription. Rev: 7 lines characters between two palm branchs. Counter at the edge, small edge nick, rubbed, very fine to extremly fine.
Medaillen Ausland vor 1900 Frankreich, Silbermedaille (ca. 65,65g), von E. Farochon. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt bekränzt zwei Lehrer mit jeweils zwei Kindern, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift zwischen zwei Palmzweigen. Punze am Rand, kl. Rf., berieben, ss-vz.

ss-vz

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite