1761, Schnörkelbrief mit 5 zeiliger Adresse von Passau am 21.8. an Heinrich Schwarzhüeber Emminenz zu Passau, großes papiergedecktes Siegel
Auction #69 Worldwide Mail Auction: Italy, Austria, Germany, Europe and Overseas
By: Viennafil Auktionen
Viennafil Auktionen Auction #69 Worldwide Mail Auction: Italy, Austria, Germany, Europe and Overseas
"Viennafil invites you to its auction. We have put together an interesting offer with a focus on Austria, english colonies, Italy ans collections. The images of most of our collections are available on our webpage.
The auction is composed by more than 3.700 lots:
- Old Italian States more than 600 lots
- Italian Area with more than 500 lots
- Lombardy-Venetia 220 lots
- Austria more than 900 lots
- Great Britain and English Colonies more than 250 lots
- Europe and Overseas more than 200 lots
- Gold and silver coins more than 100 lots
- more than 700 collections from private individuals
Auction Sessions:
November 30th, 2021
Session 1: Lots 1-1190 at 13:30 CET Italian Area
December 1st, 2021
Session 1: Lots 1191-1318 10:00 CET Italian Collections
Session 2: Lots 1319-1832 10:30 CET Lombardy-Venetia, Cancellations Crown Land
Session 3: Lots 1833-2492 14:00 CET Austria
December 2nd, 2021
Session 1: Lots 2493 - 3148 10CET Europe, Oversea, Coins
Session 2: Lots 3149-3790 14:00 CET Collections
"
- (-) Remove germany filter germany
- (-) Remove old german states bavaria filter old german states bavaria
Lot #2501 - germany old german states bavaria
1800, Brief "v. Riedlingen" am 19.2. nach Kempten mit "6" Kreuzer rheinisch als Halbporto
Lot #2502 - germany old german states bavaria
1849, 6 Kr dunkelbraunorange Platte 1 mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel 243 (Nürnberg), breitrandig geschnitten, tiefst signiert Brettl, Mi. 4 I
Lot #2503 - germany old german states bavaria
1849, 6 Kr dunkelbraunorange Platte 1 mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel 396 (Würzburg), Voll-breitrandig geschnitten, Attest Sem, Mi. 4 I
Lot #2504 - germany old german states bavaria
1849, 6 Kr dunkelbraunorange Platte 1 mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel 5 (Alsenz), breitrandig geschnitten, signiert AD und Raybaudi, Mi. 4 I
Lot #2505 - germany old german states bavaria
1856, Brief vom 18.8.1856 von Kempten (innen beschriftet mit "Campidonia in Baviera") über Innsbruck nach Brescia (Lombardei), für das Vereinsporto frankiert mit breitrandiger 9 Kr. gelbgrün, übergehend mit sauberem Mühlradstempel "155" gestempelt, rechts etwas bayernbrüchig, rückseitig Trnasitstempel von Innsbruck; signiert Raybaudi, Sassone (Mi. 5d).
Viennafil Auktionen
Send Email to Viennafil Auktionen Or Visit WebSite