1912 Free State, set of 5 values in sheetlets of 25, cancelled with "ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΑ ΠΟΛΙΤΕΙΑ ΙΚΑΡΙΑΣ". (Hellas 1/5).
Public & Live Internet Auction 673
By: A. Karamitsos
A. Karamitsos Public & Live Internet Auction 673
Postal & Live Internet Auction № 673 General Sale 7 March 2021 Start time 10:30
- (-) Remove - IKARIA ISLAND filter - IKARIA ISLAND
Lot #700 - - IKARIA ISLAND Ikaria Island
1912 Free State, 2l+5l+10l. in sheetlet of 25, cancelled with "ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΑ ΠΟΛΙΤΕΙΑ ΙΚΑΡΙΑΣ". (Hellas 1/3).
Lot #701 - - IKARIA ISLAND Ikaria Island
1913 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint, 1l. Litho (paper B) reading up, m. VF. (Hellas 9a).
Lot #702 - - IKARIA ISLAND Ikaria Island
1913 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint, 2l. engraved reading up, m. VF. (Hellas 10).
A. Karamitsos
Send Email to A. Karamitsos Or Visit WebSite