Printed 2pi. Autonomus Government cover posted from "DEDEAGH", arr. "GALATA ARRIVEE". (Hellas PE16).
Postal & Live Internet Auction 678 General Philatelic Auction
By: A. Karamitsos
A. Karamitsos Postal & Live Internet Auction 678 General Philatelic Auction
Postal & Live Internet Auction № 678 General Sale 5 June 2021 Start time 10:30
- (-) Remove - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS filter - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
Lot #670 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
Lot #671 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
10pa in blue 1913 Autonomous Government issue, used. (Hellas 3a).
Lot #672 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
10pa in violet 1913 Autonomous Government issue, mint no gum. (Hellas 3b).
Lot #673 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1913 Autonomous Government of Western Thrace, 2pi/3ct. on fragment cancelled with negative "Gumuldjina", arr. "PANGALTI". Signed by A.Diena. (Hellas 13).
Lot #674 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1913 Autonomous Government of Western Thrace ovpt on 1l. 1913 Campaign stamp, complete set of 3 values, mint. (Hellas 22/24).
Lot #675 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1919 "THRACE INTERALLIEE" ovpt and 1920 "THRACE OCCIDENTALE" ovpt, 2 complete sets of 9+6 values, m. (Hellas 31/39+51/56).
Lot #676 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1920 "Thrace Interalliee" overprint, 15ct. in block of 4, u/m. Var. "i instead of l in second l" on one stamp. (Hellas 48+48a).
Lot #677 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
Canc. "ΑΝΔΡΙΑΝΟΥΠΟΛΙΣ (ΔΕΜΑΤΑ)", "ΑΛΠ(ΟΛΟΥ)", "ΑΡΚΑ(ΔΙΟΥΠΟΛΙ)Σ", "ΚΑΛΛΙΠΟΛΙΣ", "ΚΕΣΣΑΝΗ", "(ΜΑΚ)ΡΑ ΓΕΦΥΡ(Α)", "ΜΑΛ(ΓΑΡΑ)", "ΜΗΔΕΙ(Α)", (ΜΥΡΙΟ)ΦΥΤΟΝ", "(ΝΙ)ΚΗ", "ΡΑΙΔΕΣΤΟΣ", "ΣΑΡΑΝΤΑ ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΑΙ", "ΣΑΡΑΝΤΑ ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΑΙ (ΔΕΜΑΤΑ)", "ΣΙΔΗΡΟΧΩΡΙ", "ΤΣΕΚΕΡΣΚΙΟ(Ι)" and "ΤΥΡΟΛΟΗ" on 5l. litho stamps ovpt "Διοίκησις Θράκης". Some stamps with faults. Fine - very fine and difficult to be collected. (Hellas 108).
Lot #678 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1920 "Διοίκησις Δυτικής Θράκης" ovpt on lithos, complete set of 11 values (issued stamps), used. Very fine. (Hellas 68/73+75/79).
Lot #679 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1920 "Υπάτη Αρμοστεία Θράκης" overprint, 3dr/1pi. in pair, var. "broken Y and without accent on Αρμοστεια", u/m. (Hellas 99f).
Lot #680 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1920 "Υπάτη Αρμοστεία Θράκης" overprint, 5dr/20pa. var. "double overprint, one inverted", u/m. (Hellas 100c).
Lot #681 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
1920 "Διοίκησις Θράκης" ovpt on lithos and "E T" stamps, 2 complete sets of 11+4 values (issued stamps), used. 3l. litho canc. "ΜΑΚΡΑ ΓΕΦΥΡΑ", 20l. litho canc. "(ΚΑ)ΛΛΙΠΟΛΙΣ" and 20l. "E T" canc. "ΑΝΔΡΙΑΝΟΥΠΟΛΙΣ (ΔΕΜΑΤΑ)". (Hellas 105/109+111/116+118+120/122).
Lot #682 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
Registered cover fr. with 1920 "Διοίκησις Θράκης" ovpt lithos set to 50l.+30l. "E T" plus a 2dr litho Greek stamp canc. "ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΙΣ*24.ΑΥΓ.1923", arr. "LONDON*30.AU.23". (Hellas 105/109+111/114+121).
Lot #683 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS
Registered cover fr. with 5x2l.+6x3l. lithos ovpt "Διοίκησις Θράκης" (double and inverted ovpt) plus 10dr "E T", 1dr litho and 2x1,50/5dr 1932 Surcharges Greek stamps canc. "ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΙΣ*6.ΙΟΥΝ.34", arr. "ISTANBUL*7.6.1934". Label on reverse. (Hellas 106a+106b+107a).
Lot #684 - - THRACE (EAST-WEST-NORTH) & PORT-LAGOS giumultzina (=komotini)
1913 "ΕΛΛ.ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ ΓΚΙΟΥΜΟΥΛΤΖΙΝΑΣ", complete set of 4 values on 20pa Ottoman stationary postal card surcharged "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ ΓΚΙΟΥΜΟΥΛΤΖΙΝΑΣ ΛΕΠΤΑ 10". (Hellas 1/4).
A. Karamitsos
Send Email to A. Karamitsos Or Visit WebSite