1914 Infantrymen, complete set of 8 values, u. Yellow toning in two perfs of 5dr stamp. (Hellas 5/12-40E).
Postal & LIVE Bid Auction 619 (Part B) General Stamp Sale (Lots 5709 - 6517)
By: A. Karamitsos
A. Karamitsos Postal & LIVE Bid Auction 619 (Part B) General Stamp Sale (Lots 5709 - 6517)
A. KARAMITSOS is holding a general auction of stamp, postal history and postal stationary. Starting with stamps & postal history of Greece including Large & Small Hermes Head. Greek Islands and related area with Crete and Dodecanese. Emphasis on Greece issues with Olympics, Greek Islands, Territories & related area, Greece in WWII, postmarks & cancellations. Greek Ottoman Post and Levant.
- (-) Remove GREECE- EPIRUS filter GREECE- EPIRUS
Lot #6227 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
20l./1pi.+25l./1pi 1914 Argyrokastro issue in u/m bl.10 (5 pairs). (Hellas 22b-150E).
Lot #6228 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
30l./2pa./5pa.+50l./2pa./5pa. 1914 Argyrocastro issue ovpt reading up on 1911 Turkish stamps, 50l. VF. (Hellas 39+40-160E).
Lot #6229 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 Erseka issue, complete set of 7 values in tete-beche pairs, m. (Hellas 43a/49a).
Lot #6230 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 Moschopolis issue, complete set of 15 values, m. (Hellas 50/64).
Lot #6231 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
3l. brown of "Moschopolis" issue, m. (Hellas 52c).
Lot #6232 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
30l. green of "Moschopolis" issue, m. (Hellas 56c).
Lot #6233 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
25dr. violet and black + 25dr. brown violet and black of 1914 "Moschopolis" issue, m. (Hellas 64+64c - 35E).
Lot #6234 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 Epirus Flag plus Korytsa issue, 2 complete sets, m. VF. (Hellas 76/83+94/95 - 42 euros).
Lot #6235 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 King Constantine I, 5l., m. (Hellas 86).
Lot #6236 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 King Constantine I, 10l. orange-brown, m. (Hellas 87).
Lot #6237 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 Korytsa issue, complete set of 2 values in u/m bl.4. (Hellas 94/95-152E).
Lot #6238 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" ovpt on Campaign stamps, complete set of 12 values. 2l. 1914 carmine stamp mint hinge, the rest used. (Hellas 98/107)
Lot #6239 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1l. Campaign stamp ovpt "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ", var double ovpt, sign. "A.A" (=ARGYROPOULOS). (Hellas 96b-40E).
Lot #6240 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1914 Campaign stamps overprinted, 2l., u/m. Var. "inverted overprint". (Hellas 97a).
Lot #6241 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1915 litho stamps overprinted, 1l. marginal, u/m. Var. "bouble overprint". (Hellas 112a).
Lot #6242 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
2l. in bl.4 with "Β.ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" overprint (reading up). Var. "ΗΠΕΡΟΣ" & "ΓΠΕΙΡΟΣ" (pos. 28-29/38-39), u. (Hellas 113+113D+113E-70 euro).
Lot #6243 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1915 Engraved and Litho stamps overprinted, 5l. litho, u/m. Var. "ΓΠΕΙΡΟΣ". Signed by A.Zeis. Superb. (Hellas 116E).
Lot #6244 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1l. litho ovpt "Β. ΗΠΕΙΡΟΣ" in u/m vertical pair. Superb. (Hellas 129-40E).
Lot #6245 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1940 "EΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗΣ" overprint on complete set of 25 values, u/m. (Hellas 143/167).
Lot #6246 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1941 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" ovpt on EON stamps (regular + airmails), 2 complete sets of 10+10 values, m. (Hellas 166/177+178/187-204E).
Lot #6247 - GREECE- EPIRUS Epirus
1941 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" ovpt on EON stamps (regular + airmails), 2 complete sets of 10+10 values on fragments canc. "ΚΟΡΥΤΣΑ*11.III.41". VF. (Hellas 166/177+178/187-270E).
A. Karamitsos
Send Email to A. Karamitsos Or Visit WebSite