FERNANDO VI. MADRID JB. 1749. 1/2 Escudo, segundo busto. (AC 551). Au 1,77 gr. MBC.
Mail Auction #156
By: Filatelia Llach s.l.
Filatelia Llach s.l. Mail Auction #156
Spain and Spanish area, with nice classics items, mint or used with high quality items.
Postal History, including important collection of FRENCH ARMY IN SPAIN (s.XVIII and XIX), CATALONIA (2nd part) and 1930-1949 period, including Civil War Patriotics with important items.
Good sets in 1900-1960 period with varieties, and with important lots and high quality items
Spanish Colonies and Dependences and valuable lots.
NUMISMATIC section with interesting and valuable pieces.
Foreing countries with fine lots of LATIN AMERICA, FRANCE, ISRAEL, and as always, value sets ans covers worlwide.
Also countries and topics collections with important and high value lots.Remember that this file contains Multi Image links.
- (-) Remove SPAIN VARIOUS filter SPAIN VARIOUS
Lot #1052 - SPAIN VARIOUS
FERNANDO VI. MADRID JB. 1754. 1/2 Escudo, tercer busto. (AC 557). Au 1,76 gr. MBC.
Lot #1053 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS III. MADRID DV. 1786. 1/2 Escudo. (AC 1280). Au 1,79 gr. Manchitas al frente. MBC +.
Lot #1054 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS IV. MADRID MF. 1794. 2 Escudos. (AC 1282). Al dorso raya de acuñación. Au 6,75 gr. MBC.
Lot #1055 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS IV. LIMA IJ. 1794. 8 Escudos (AC 1593, cat onza 984). Leves golpecitos. Au 27,02 gr MBC.
Lot #1056 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS IV. MEXICO FM. 1796. 8 Escudos (Cal. 1636, cat. onza 1027). Leves golpecitos. Brillo original. Au 27,00 gr. MBC +/EBC.
Lot #1057 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS IV. LIMA IJ. 1799. 8 Escudos. (AC 1600. Cat onza 994). Leves marquitas. Au 27,05 gr. MBC.
Lot #1058 - SPAIN VARIOUS
CARLOS IV. MEXICO TH. 1807. 8 Escudos. (Cal. 1653, Cat. onza 1044). Acuñación algo floja en pequeña parte del reverso. Au 27,00 gr. MBC.
Lot #1059 - SPAIN VARIOUS
FERNANDO VII. MADRID GJ. 1820. 4 Escudos. (AC. 1716). Rayitas. Au 13,53. MBC.
Lot #1060 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ISABEL II. BARCELONA PS. 1840. 80 Reales. (AC 705). Golpecito. Au 6,76 gr. MBC +.
Lot #1061 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ISABEL II. MANILA. 1868. 4 Pesos (AC 865). Au 6,78 gr. Rayitas. MBC.
Lot #1062 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID EMM 1878 *18-78. 10 Pesetas (AC 65). Rayitas. Au 3, 23 gr. MBC.
Lot #1063 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID DEM. 1876 *18-76. 25 Pesetas. (AC 67). Au 8,06 gr. Rayitas. MBC.
Lot #1064 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID DEM. 1877 *18-77. 25 Pesetas (AC 68). Au 8,08 gr. MBC.
Lot #1065 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID DEM. 1878 *18-78. 25 Pesetas. (AC 70). Au 8,10 gr. MBC.
Lot #1066 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID EMM. 1878 *18-78. 25 Pesetas (AC 71). Au 8,06 gr. MBC +.
Lot #1067 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID EMM. 1879 *18-79. 25 Pesetas. (AC 74). Au 8,08 gr. MBC +.
Lot #1068 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID MSM. 1880 *18-80. 25 Pesetas (AC 79). Au 8,12 gr. Golpecito en dorso MBC.
Lot #1069 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID MSM. 1881 *18-81. 25 Pesetas (AC 82). Au 8,09 gr. MBC.
Lot #1070 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID MSM. 1882 *18-82. 25 Pesetas (AC 85). Au 8,07 gr. Rayitas. MBC +.
Lot #1071 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XII. MADRID MSM. 1884 *18-84. 25 Pesetas. (AC 89). Au 8,07 gr. Golpecitos. MBC.
Lot #1072 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XIII. MANILA SGV. 1897. 1 Peso (AC 122). Rayitas. Ag. MBC +.
Lot #1073 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XIII. MADRID MPM. 1890 *18-90. 20 Pesetas (AC 114). Au 6,46 gr. MBC +.
Lot #1074 - SPAIN VARIOUS
ALFONSO XIII. MADRID SMV. 1899 *18-99. 20 Pesetas. (AC 116). Au 6,46 gr. MBC +.
Filatelia Llach s.l.