Advertising vignette "alike long still without colonies - back circuit being a raw material and Kolonialprodukte . . . " in perfect condition mint never hinged
Reklamevignette "Wie lange noch ohne Kolonien - Rückstrom als Rohstoffe u. Kolonialprodukte ..." tadellos postfrisch
Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #151
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #151
Dear collector,
The catalogue for our 151st auction on the 16th of July 2016 is now online! All single lots (7707) are available on the web pictured in three sizes and in very high quality. Furthermore, all (1100) certificatesare shown ! Please use our efficient search engine and our convenient online bidding system. More than 8,500 lots will be auctioned!
ONLINE catalogue with added value, ca. 1,750 lots that can only be seen on the internet!
Our special service: We have more than 160 interesting collection lots shown in their entirety on the web!
You can find all auction lots at:
Highlights
Below is a selection from the over 8,200 lots contained in our 151st auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
German states: approx. 900 lots with, among others, Bavaria 1Ia canceled (1,600.00), 148DD mnh (700), canceled Brunswick 11B in very fine condition (850.00), Hanover with superb No. 19b (600.00) as well as Schleswig-Holstein with perfect No. 1a in canceled condition (3,500.00). Furthermore, many canceled lots and numerous covers, also varieties and plate flaws.
German empire: comprehensive, highly specialised supply containing many colours, types, varieties, plate flaws and specialities, including – among others – No. 32D ** (1,000), 38b mint (500.00), No. 66II – 5-Mark Reichspost mnh (600.00), No. 118c in canceled, very fine condition (500.00), Nothilfe-Block mnh with photo certification Schlegel BPP “immaculate” (2,000.00). The extensive supply is rounded out with a wide selection of stamp booklets, se-tenants and Zeppelin covers.
German colonies / post offices abroad: large supply containing – among others – China 50 Pfg canceled by hand (3,500.00), Morocco No. VII mnh (1,000.00), Turkey No. 3b mint (750.00), 9a mnh (1000.00), German New Guinea 23IIBII mnh (1,000.00) or Togo British Occupation No. 4II PF F in canceled condition (2,000.00); furthermore, numerous mnh values and a large supply of cancellations.
Occupation World War I /Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: extensive supply with many colours, types, plate flaws and specialities, including Gdansk postage due stamps – a very rare proof with 10 stamps as a unit with blue overprinting on the top stamp and black overprinting on the lower stamps (presumably a unique item) with a new photo certification Soecknick BPP (5,000.00).
World War II Occupation/field post: interesting offers which includes MH Danish Legion ** (2,200.00), Pernau 5/10I ** (1.200.-), imperforated mnh Polar Bear block (1,500.00), Dunkirk with postage and special stamps (issue partly only 80 – 100 pieces) with new certificates Herbst VP, Lorient with numerous specialities like upside down overprints, double overprints, canceled values, etc.; Lithuania with mnh country issue No. 10/18 (1,000.00), Zara with rare essay proof No. I in mnh condition (2,000.00); furthermore, field post stamps with covers and a comprehensive supply of war propaganda forgeries.
Germany after 1945: highly differentiated supply with more than 1200 lots, including sought-after standard issues, plate flaws, varieties and covers – among others, dissolution of a special Allied Occupation collection with 916b ** (3,500), 941IEZ ** (500), 953F ** (600.00), to name only a few rarities. Amongst the SBZ issues there are rarities like No. 54b ** (600.00), 80XaI ** (500.00), 135XwaU canceled (850.00). Federal Republic of Germany is represented with numerous perforations, but naturally also including mnh bugle sets (600.-).
Europe: select supply with focus on Liechtenstein with a Vaduz Block ** (800) – among others, also including a comprehensive Switzerland supply.
Overseas: interesting offer from “People’s Republic of China” with many high-quality issues and sought-after block issues, incl. a mint Performing Arts block (Bl.8) and 8F. Year of the Monkey (Mi.No. 1594) mnh.
A multifaceted supply of collections, ca. 500 lots containing estates, grab-bags, cover batches, special and country collections, including – among others – cover batches of field post WW I (500.00), various general German states collections (1,500.00 – 3,000.00).
Liquidation: 555 lots for which bids can be accepted at 30 % below estimated value, insofar as no one submits a higher bid.
Numismatics: approx. 900 lots with embossing from more than 2,500 years of coin history. Offer includes many gold and silver coins as well as investment coins !
You can "inspect" more than 160 collections completely on the web – the photos of the album pages render a very accurate impression of the collections.
I would be pleased to welcome you at the auction personally!
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Sehr geehrter Sammler,
der Katalog zu unserer 151. Auktion am 16. Juli 2016 ist online! Für sämtliche Einzellose (7707 Stück) stehen Bilder in drei Größen und in sehr hoher Qualität im Netz, weiterhin haben wir auchsämtliche (1100) Atteste und Befunde abgebildet! Bitte benutzen Sie unsere leistungsstarkeSuchmaschine und unser komfortables Online-Bietsystem. Zum Aufruf kommen über 8.500 Lose!
ONLINE-Katalog mit Mehrwert, ca. 1.750 Lose die nur im Internet präsentiert werden!
Unser besonderer Service: Wir haben über 160 interessante Sammellose komplett abgebildet!
Sie finden sämtliche Auktionslose unter
Highlights
Aus dem Inhalt der über 8.200 Lose unserer 151. Versteigerungen mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten und etlichen Highlights:
Altdeutschland: ca. 900 Lose mit u. a. Bayern 1Ia gestempelt (1.600.-), 148DD ** (700), Braunschweig 11B gestempeltes Kabinettstück (850.-), Hannover mit Luxusstück Nr. 19b (600.-) sowie Schleswig-Holstein mit tadelloser Nr. 1a in gestempelter Erhaltung (3.500.-). Weiterhin vielfach Stempellose und zahlreiche Briefe, ebenso Abarten und Plattenfehler.
Deutsches Reich: umfangreiches stark spezialisiertes Angebot mit vielen Farben, Typen, Abarten, Plattenfehlern und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Nr. 32D ** (1.000), 38b ungebraucht (500.-), Nr. 66II – 5 Mark Reichspost postfrisch (600.-), Nr. 118c als gestempeltes Kabinettstück (500.-), Nothilfe-Block postfrisch mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP „einwandfrei“ (2.000.-), abgerundet wird das umfangreiche Angebot mit einer großen Auswahl Markenheftchen, Zusammendrucken und Zeppelinbelege.
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: großes Angebot mit u. a. China 50 Pfg Handstempel gestempelt (3.500.-), Marokko Nr. VII postfrisch (1.000.-), Türkei Nr. 3b ungebraucht (750.-), 9a postfrisch (1000.-), Deutsch-Neuguinea 23IIBII postfrisch (1.000.-) oder aber Togo Britische Besetzung Nr. 4II PF F in gestempelter Erhaltung (2.000.-), weiterhin zahlreiche postfrische Werte und großes Stempelangebot.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Memel/Saar: umfangreiches Angebot mit vielen Farben, Typen, Plattenfehlern und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Danzig Portomarken – sehr seltenes Essay mit 10 Marken in Einheit mit blauem Aufdruck auf dem oberen sowie schwarzem Aufdruck auf den unteren Marken (vermutlich Unikat) mit neuem Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (5.000.-)
Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: interessantes Angebot mit u. a. MH Dänische Legion ** (2.200.-), Pernau 5/10I ** (1.200.-), ungezähntem postfrischen Eisbärblock (1.500.-), Dünkirchen mit Frei- und Sondermarken (Auflage teils nur 80 – 100 Stück) mit neuen Attesten Herbst VP, Lorient mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten wie kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Doppelaufdrucke, gestempelte Werte etc., Litauen mit postfrischer Landesausgabe Nr. 10/18 (1.000.-), Zara mit seltenem Probeaufdruck Nr. I in postfrischer Erhaltung (2.000.-), weiterhin Feldpostmarken mit Belegen sowie ein umfangreiches Angebot Kriegspropagandafälschungen.
Deutschland nach 1945: stark differenziertes Angebot mit über 1.200 Losen, dabei gesuchte Standard-Ausgaben, Plattenfehler, Abarten und Briefe, u. a. Auflösung einer Spezialsammlung Allierte Besetzung mit 916b ** (3.500), 941IEZ ** (500), 953F ** (600.-) um nur einige Raritäten zu nennen. Unter den Ausgaben der SBZ präsentieren sich Seltenheiten wie Nr. 54b ** (600.-), 80XaI ** (500.-), 135XwaU gestempelt (850.-). Bundesrepublik Deutschland mit zahlreichen Verzähnungen, aber selbstverständlich auch postfrischem Posthornsatz (600.-).
Europa: ausgewähltes Angebot mit Schwerpunkten Liechtenstein mit u. a. Vaduz Block ** (800), weiterhin umfangreiches Angebot Schweiz.
Übersee: interessante Offerte „Volksrepublik China“ mit zahlreichen hochwertigen Ausgaben und gesuchten Blockausgaben, dabei u. a. Schauspielkunst-Block (Bl. 8) postfrisch und 8 F. Jahr des Affen (MiNr. 1594) ostfrisch.
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot, ca 500 Lose mit Nachlässen, Fundgruben, Briefposten, Spezial- und Ländersammlungen, dabei u. a. Briefposten Feldpost 1 Weltkrieg (500.-), diverse Altdeutschland-Generalsammlungen (1.500 – 3.000.-).
Liquidation: 555 Lose bei denen der Zuschlag 30 % unter Schätzwert erfolgen kann, sofern niemand anderes mehr bietet!
Numismatik: ca. 900 Lose mit Prägungen aus über 2.500 Jahren Münzgeschichte, dabei viele Gold- und Silbermünzen, auch Anlagemünzen !
Insgesamt über 160 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Es würde mich freuen, Sie persönlich zur Auktion begrüßen zu können!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- China (66) Apply China filter
- china feldpost (19) Apply china feldpost filter
- china stempel (15) Apply china stempel filter
- deusch-südwest-afrika ganzsachen (3) Apply deusch-südwest-afrika ganzsachen filter
- deutsch-neuguinea (24) Apply deutsch-neuguinea filter
- deutsch-neuguinea - vorläufer (2) Apply deutsch-neuguinea - vorläufer filter
- deutsch-neuguinea britische besetzung (1) Apply deutsch-neuguinea britische besetzung filter
- deutsch-neuguinea stempel (11) Apply deutsch-neuguinea stempel filter
- deutsch-ostafrika (72) Apply deutsch-ostafrika filter
- deutsch-ostafrika - besetzung mafia (2) Apply deutsch-ostafrika - besetzung mafia filter
- deutsch-ostafrika - vorläufer (12) Apply deutsch-ostafrika - vorläufer filter
- deutsch-ostafrika feldpost (2) Apply deutsch-ostafrika feldpost filter
- deutsch-ostafrika ganzsachen (8) Apply deutsch-ostafrika ganzsachen filter
- deutsch-ostafrika lamu (1) Apply deutsch-ostafrika lamu filter
- Deutsch-Ostafrika Marine-Schiffs-Post (1) Apply Deutsch-Ostafrika Marine-Schiffs-Post filter
- deutsch-ostafrika mittelland-bahn (2) Apply deutsch-ostafrika mittelland-bahn filter
- deutsch-ostafrika seepost (2) Apply deutsch-ostafrika seepost filter
- deutsch-ostafrika usambara-bahn (7) Apply deutsch-ostafrika usambara-bahn filter
- deutsch-ostafrika zanzibar (1) Apply deutsch-ostafrika zanzibar filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika (45) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika besonderheiten (11) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika besonderheiten filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika feldpost (11) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika feldpost filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika schiffspost (17) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika schiffspost filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika stempel (65) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika stempel filter
- deutsch-südwest-afrika vorläufer (5) Apply deutsch-südwest-afrika vorläufer filter
- deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter (7) Apply deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter filter
- deutsche post in china - vorläufer (24) Apply deutsche post in china - vorläufer filter
- deutsche post in der türkei - vorläufer (19) Apply deutsche post in der türkei - vorläufer filter
- deutsche post in marokko ganzsachen (2) Apply deutsche post in marokko ganzsachen filter
- doa notmaßnahmen und vorausfrankatur im weltkrieg (12) Apply doa notmaßnahmen und vorausfrankatur im weltkrieg filter
- doa stempel (104) Apply doa stempel filter
- ganzsachen kamerun (1) Apply ganzsachen kamerun filter
- ganzsachen togo (1) Apply ganzsachen togo filter
- kamerun (20) Apply kamerun filter
- kamerun - vorläufer (26) Apply kamerun - vorläufer filter
- kamerun ganzsachen (2) Apply kamerun ganzsachen filter
- kamerun seepost (1) Apply kamerun seepost filter
- kamerun stempel (52) Apply kamerun stempel filter
- Kamerun Vorläufer (1) Apply Kamerun Vorläufer filter
- karolinen (41) Apply karolinen filter
- karolinen ganzsachen (1) Apply karolinen ganzsachen filter
- karolinen stempel (7) Apply karolinen stempel filter
- kiautschou (26) Apply kiautschou filter
- kiautschou - vorläufer (11) Apply kiautschou - vorläufer filter
- kiautschou ganzsachen (3) Apply kiautschou ganzsachen filter
- kiautschou stempel (27) Apply kiautschou stempel filter
- marianen (11) Apply marianen filter
- marokko (86) Apply marokko filter
- marokko stempel (25) Apply marokko stempel filter
- marshall-inseln (24) Apply marshall-inseln filter
- marshall-inseln - vorläufer (3) Apply marshall-inseln - vorläufer filter
- ostafrikanische seenpost (3) Apply ostafrikanische seenpost filter
- samoa (13) Apply samoa filter
- samoa - vorläufer (6) Apply samoa - vorläufer filter
- samoa britische besetzung (1) Apply samoa britische besetzung filter
- samoa stempel (6) Apply samoa stempel filter
- togo (20) Apply togo filter
- togo - vorläufer (7) Apply togo - vorläufer filter
- togo britische besetzung (6) Apply togo britische besetzung filter
- togo französische besetzung (4) Apply togo französische besetzung filter
- togo ganzsachen (3) Apply togo ganzsachen filter
- togo seepost (1) Apply togo seepost filter
- togo stempel (47) Apply togo stempel filter
- türkei (143) Apply türkei filter
- türkei militärmission (2) Apply türkei militärmission filter
- türkei stempel (13) Apply türkei stempel filter
- witu-schutzgebiet (1) Apply witu-schutzgebiet filter
Lot #2989 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Lot #2990 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Advertising vignette "German colonial exhibition Dresden 1939"
Reklamevignette "Deutsche Kolonialausstellung Dresden 1939"
Lot #2991 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Advertising vignette "German colonial society 43000 members" unused with rest of hinge
Reklamevignette "Deutsche Kolonialgesellschaft 43000 Mitglieder" ungebraucht mit Falzrest
Lot #2992 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Advertising vignette "Reichs colonial federation" unused with rest of hinge
Reklamevignette "Reichskolonialbund" ungebraucht mit Falzrest
Lot #2993 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Advertising vignette "German East African company Berlin"
Reklamevignette "Deutsch Ostafrikanische Gesellschaft Berlin"
Lot #2994 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Advertising vignette "Do not forget our colonies - lost but to bear in mind. "
Reklamevignette "Vergiß nicht unsere Kolonien - Verloren aber nicht vergessen."
Lot #2995 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche kolonien und auslandspostämter
Embossed postcard with embossments the postal stamps for German-south west-Africa, being a fieldpost card mailed to Stüttgart with arrival postmark
Prägekarte mit Prägungen der Freimarken für Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika, als Feldpostkarte gelaufen nach Stüttgart mit Ank.-Stempel
Lot #2996 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark dark red crimson on superb money order piece with single circle postmark Beijing DP 23. 12. 00 (a little indistinct), by the hand book approximate 300.
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin auf Pracht-Postanweisungs-Briefstück mit K1 PEKING DP 23.12.00 (etwas undeutlich), nach Handbuch ca. 300.-
Lot #2997 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark reddish carmine in the vertical pair on package cards piece with postmark SHANGHAI DP 14. 3. 01, upper value with gum spot left above, otherwise fine commercially used item!
2 Mark rötlichkarmin im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkarten-Briefstück mit Stempel SHANGHAI DP 14.3.01, oberer Wert mit Gummifleck links oben, sonst feines Bedarfsstück!
Lot #2998 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark dark red crimson, clean cancelled superb item with on of this stamp rare cancellation "TIENTSIN DP *a. . . 2. 00, signed Steuer BPP - rare!
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, sauber gestempeltes Prachtstück mit auf dieser Marke seltener Entwertung "TIENTSIN DP *a...2.00, signiert Steuer BPP - selten!
Lot #2999 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark dark red crimson in the vertical strip of four on package cards cut with cancellation "TIENTSIN 6 / 10 00" during the boxers unrest in Petschili, as a matter of form was mentions, the perforation between the middle values right minimal separated i s, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (2009), Steuer fourfold
Lot #3000 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
Petschili, 2 Mark reddish carmine on piece, clear and centric SHANGHAI b 8 11 01, Michel 120.
Petschili, 2 Mark rötlichkarmin auf Briefstück, klar und zentrisch SHANGHAI b 8 11 01, Mi. 120.-
Lot #3001 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 M. dark red crimson in the cancelled block of four with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP 2. 2. 98, the two of them right stamps with trace of creases, on face fine unit!
2 M. dunkelrotkarmin im gestempelten Viererblock mit K1 SHANGHAI DP 2.2.98, die beiden rechten Marken mit Bugspuren, bildseitig feine Einheit!
Lot #3002 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark numeral, horizontal strip of five neat cancelled "SHANGHAI * * a 3. 10. 98. 7-8N. ", photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "the remarkably well got and especially with this cancellation type in fact scarce unit is in all parts genuine. " Michel ei ghtfold = 1. 200.
Lot #3003 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 M. dark reddish carmine to the Petschili-time with postmark FUTSCHAU 6. 5. 01, clean cancelled extremely fine copy, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP: ". . . In perfect condition"!
2 M. dunkelrötlichkarmin zur Petschili-Zeit mit Stempel FUTSCHAU 6.5.01, sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP: "...in fehlerfreier Erhaltung!"
Lot #3004 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 M. dark red crimson, horizontal strip of five, 5 Pfg opal green and 50 Pfg bright red brown with 7 single circle "SHANGHAI 2. 12. 97" on parcel card coupon, in perfect condition
2 M. dunkelrotkarmin, waagr. 5er-Streifen, 5 Pfg opalgrün und 50 Pfg lebhaftrötlichbraun mit 7 Ekr. "SHANGHAI 2.12.97" auf Paketkartenabschnitt, tadellos
Lot #3005 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark reddish carmine, 2x on package cards piece (used to be separated, reverse backed) with clear single circle postmark "SHANGHAI DP b 3. 4. 01", stamps perfect!
2 Mark rötlichkarmin, 2x auf Paketkarten-Briefstück (war einmal getrennt, rückseitig hinterlegt) mit klarem K1 "SHANGHAI DP b 3.4.01", Marken einwandfrei!
Lot #3006 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
2 Mark vertical pair on parcel card coupon with two strikes SHANGHAI DP * a (Steuer 70 %), expertized Bothe BPP
2 Mark senkr. Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit zwei Abschlägen SHANGHAI DP * a (Steuer + 70 %), gepr. Bothe BPP
Lot #3007 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
10 Pf. horizontal pair neat cancelled KDPA Shanghai, one stamp reverse a little thin, Michel 200.
10 Pf. waagerechtes Paar sauber gestempelt KDPA Shanghai, eine Marke rückseitig etwas dünn, Mi. 200.-
Lot #3008 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
50 Pfg gray green with plate flaw V and normal stamp on commercial used on piece with postmark KDPAG SHANGHAI 4. 6. 87, stamp with plate flaw with tear, otherwise visually impressively, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP, 1. 080.
Lot #3009 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
10 and 50 Pf. on N, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.
10 und 50 Pf. auf N, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.-
Lot #3010 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
10 and 50 Pf. in b-colour in perfect condition on piece, Michel 210.
10 und 50 Pf. in b-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück, Mi. 210.-
Lot #3011 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
20 Pfg crown / eagle ultramarine, 3x being a strip fixed on superb piece with postmark KDPAG SHANGHAI 14. 11. 90, value round corner, otherwise fine piece!
20 Pfg Krone/Adler ultramarin, 3x als Streifen geklebt auf Pracht-Briefstück mit Stempel KDPAG SHANGHAI 14.11.90, Wert eckrund, sonst feines Stück!
Lot #3012 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown in the horizontal pair on superb piece with clear single circle postmark "KDPAg SHANGHAI 6. 3. 92", signed Steuer BPP
50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun im waagerechten Paar auf Prachtbriefstück mit klarem K1 "KDPAg SHANGHAI 6.3.92", signiert Steuer BPP
Lot #3013 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost deutsche post in china - vorläufer
25 Pf, 20 Pf. and two time 2 Mark being a forerunner on N, Michel 200.
25 Pf, 20 Pf. und zwei mal 2 Mark als Vorläufer auf N, Mi. 200.-