12 Pfg winter sports championships in perfect condition mint never hinged
12 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften tadellos postfrisch
Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #151
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #151
Dear collector,
The catalogue for our 151st auction on the 16th of July 2016 is now online! All single lots (7707) are available on the web pictured in three sizes and in very high quality. Furthermore, all (1100) certificatesare shown ! Please use our efficient search engine and our convenient online bidding system. More than 8,500 lots will be auctioned!
ONLINE catalogue with added value, ca. 1,750 lots that can only be seen on the internet!
Our special service: We have more than 160 interesting collection lots shown in their entirety on the web!
You can find all auction lots at:
Highlights
Below is a selection from the over 8,200 lots contained in our 151st auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
German states: approx. 900 lots with, among others, Bavaria 1Ia canceled (1,600.00), 148DD mnh (700), canceled Brunswick 11B in very fine condition (850.00), Hanover with superb No. 19b (600.00) as well as Schleswig-Holstein with perfect No. 1a in canceled condition (3,500.00). Furthermore, many canceled lots and numerous covers, also varieties and plate flaws.
German empire: comprehensive, highly specialised supply containing many colours, types, varieties, plate flaws and specialities, including – among others – No. 32D ** (1,000), 38b mint (500.00), No. 66II – 5-Mark Reichspost mnh (600.00), No. 118c in canceled, very fine condition (500.00), Nothilfe-Block mnh with photo certification Schlegel BPP “immaculate” (2,000.00). The extensive supply is rounded out with a wide selection of stamp booklets, se-tenants and Zeppelin covers.
German colonies / post offices abroad: large supply containing – among others – China 50 Pfg canceled by hand (3,500.00), Morocco No. VII mnh (1,000.00), Turkey No. 3b mint (750.00), 9a mnh (1000.00), German New Guinea 23IIBII mnh (1,000.00) or Togo British Occupation No. 4II PF F in canceled condition (2,000.00); furthermore, numerous mnh values and a large supply of cancellations.
Occupation World War I /Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: extensive supply with many colours, types, plate flaws and specialities, including Gdansk postage due stamps – a very rare proof with 10 stamps as a unit with blue overprinting on the top stamp and black overprinting on the lower stamps (presumably a unique item) with a new photo certification Soecknick BPP (5,000.00).
World War II Occupation/field post: interesting offers which includes MH Danish Legion ** (2,200.00), Pernau 5/10I ** (1.200.-), imperforated mnh Polar Bear block (1,500.00), Dunkirk with postage and special stamps (issue partly only 80 – 100 pieces) with new certificates Herbst VP, Lorient with numerous specialities like upside down overprints, double overprints, canceled values, etc.; Lithuania with mnh country issue No. 10/18 (1,000.00), Zara with rare essay proof No. I in mnh condition (2,000.00); furthermore, field post stamps with covers and a comprehensive supply of war propaganda forgeries.
Germany after 1945: highly differentiated supply with more than 1200 lots, including sought-after standard issues, plate flaws, varieties and covers – among others, dissolution of a special Allied Occupation collection with 916b ** (3,500), 941IEZ ** (500), 953F ** (600.00), to name only a few rarities. Amongst the SBZ issues there are rarities like No. 54b ** (600.00), 80XaI ** (500.00), 135XwaU canceled (850.00). Federal Republic of Germany is represented with numerous perforations, but naturally also including mnh bugle sets (600.-).
Europe: select supply with focus on Liechtenstein with a Vaduz Block ** (800) – among others, also including a comprehensive Switzerland supply.
Overseas: interesting offer from “People’s Republic of China” with many high-quality issues and sought-after block issues, incl. a mint Performing Arts block (Bl.8) and 8F. Year of the Monkey (Mi.No. 1594) mnh.
A multifaceted supply of collections, ca. 500 lots containing estates, grab-bags, cover batches, special and country collections, including – among others – cover batches of field post WW I (500.00), various general German states collections (1,500.00 – 3,000.00).
Liquidation: 555 lots for which bids can be accepted at 30 % below estimated value, insofar as no one submits a higher bid.
Numismatics: approx. 900 lots with embossing from more than 2,500 years of coin history. Offer includes many gold and silver coins as well as investment coins !
You can "inspect" more than 160 collections completely on the web – the photos of the album pages render a very accurate impression of the collections.
I would be pleased to welcome you at the auction personally!
Kind regards,
Reinhard Fischer
Sehr geehrter Sammler,
der Katalog zu unserer 151. Auktion am 16. Juli 2016 ist online! Für sämtliche Einzellose (7707 Stück) stehen Bilder in drei Größen und in sehr hoher Qualität im Netz, weiterhin haben wir auchsämtliche (1100) Atteste und Befunde abgebildet! Bitte benutzen Sie unsere leistungsstarkeSuchmaschine und unser komfortables Online-Bietsystem. Zum Aufruf kommen über 8.500 Lose!
ONLINE-Katalog mit Mehrwert, ca. 1.750 Lose die nur im Internet präsentiert werden!
Unser besonderer Service: Wir haben über 160 interessante Sammellose komplett abgebildet!
Sie finden sämtliche Auktionslose unter
Highlights
Aus dem Inhalt der über 8.200 Lose unserer 151. Versteigerungen mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten und etlichen Highlights:
Altdeutschland: ca. 900 Lose mit u. a. Bayern 1Ia gestempelt (1.600.-), 148DD ** (700), Braunschweig 11B gestempeltes Kabinettstück (850.-), Hannover mit Luxusstück Nr. 19b (600.-) sowie Schleswig-Holstein mit tadelloser Nr. 1a in gestempelter Erhaltung (3.500.-). Weiterhin vielfach Stempellose und zahlreiche Briefe, ebenso Abarten und Plattenfehler.
Deutsches Reich: umfangreiches stark spezialisiertes Angebot mit vielen Farben, Typen, Abarten, Plattenfehlern und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Nr. 32D ** (1.000), 38b ungebraucht (500.-), Nr. 66II – 5 Mark Reichspost postfrisch (600.-), Nr. 118c als gestempeltes Kabinettstück (500.-), Nothilfe-Block postfrisch mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP „einwandfrei“ (2.000.-), abgerundet wird das umfangreiche Angebot mit einer großen Auswahl Markenheftchen, Zusammendrucken und Zeppelinbelege.
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: großes Angebot mit u. a. China 50 Pfg Handstempel gestempelt (3.500.-), Marokko Nr. VII postfrisch (1.000.-), Türkei Nr. 3b ungebraucht (750.-), 9a postfrisch (1000.-), Deutsch-Neuguinea 23IIBII postfrisch (1.000.-) oder aber Togo Britische Besetzung Nr. 4II PF F in gestempelter Erhaltung (2.000.-), weiterhin zahlreiche postfrische Werte und großes Stempelangebot.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Memel/Saar: umfangreiches Angebot mit vielen Farben, Typen, Plattenfehlern und Besonderheiten, dabei u. a. Danzig Portomarken – sehr seltenes Essay mit 10 Marken in Einheit mit blauem Aufdruck auf dem oberen sowie schwarzem Aufdruck auf den unteren Marken (vermutlich Unikat) mit neuem Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (5.000.-)
Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: interessantes Angebot mit u. a. MH Dänische Legion ** (2.200.-), Pernau 5/10I ** (1.200.-), ungezähntem postfrischen Eisbärblock (1.500.-), Dünkirchen mit Frei- und Sondermarken (Auflage teils nur 80 – 100 Stück) mit neuen Attesten Herbst VP, Lorient mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten wie kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Doppelaufdrucke, gestempelte Werte etc., Litauen mit postfrischer Landesausgabe Nr. 10/18 (1.000.-), Zara mit seltenem Probeaufdruck Nr. I in postfrischer Erhaltung (2.000.-), weiterhin Feldpostmarken mit Belegen sowie ein umfangreiches Angebot Kriegspropagandafälschungen.
Deutschland nach 1945: stark differenziertes Angebot mit über 1.200 Losen, dabei gesuchte Standard-Ausgaben, Plattenfehler, Abarten und Briefe, u. a. Auflösung einer Spezialsammlung Allierte Besetzung mit 916b ** (3.500), 941IEZ ** (500), 953F ** (600.-) um nur einige Raritäten zu nennen. Unter den Ausgaben der SBZ präsentieren sich Seltenheiten wie Nr. 54b ** (600.-), 80XaI ** (500.-), 135XwaU gestempelt (850.-). Bundesrepublik Deutschland mit zahlreichen Verzähnungen, aber selbstverständlich auch postfrischem Posthornsatz (600.-).
Europa: ausgewähltes Angebot mit Schwerpunkten Liechtenstein mit u. a. Vaduz Block ** (800), weiterhin umfangreiches Angebot Schweiz.
Übersee: interessante Offerte „Volksrepublik China“ mit zahlreichen hochwertigen Ausgaben und gesuchten Blockausgaben, dabei u. a. Schauspielkunst-Block (Bl. 8) postfrisch und 8 F. Jahr des Affen (MiNr. 1594) ostfrisch.
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot, ca 500 Lose mit Nachlässen, Fundgruben, Briefposten, Spezial- und Ländersammlungen, dabei u. a. Briefposten Feldpost 1 Weltkrieg (500.-), diverse Altdeutschland-Generalsammlungen (1.500 – 3.000.-).
Liquidation: 555 Lose bei denen der Zuschlag 30 % unter Schätzwert erfolgen kann, sofern niemand anderes mehr bietet!
Numismatik: ca. 900 Lose mit Prägungen aus über 2.500 Jahren Münzgeschichte, dabei viele Gold- und Silbermünzen, auch Anlagemünzen !
Insgesamt über 160 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Es würde mich freuen, Sie persönlich zur Auktion begrüßen zu können!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Ihr
Reinhard Fischer
- (-) Remove deutschland nach 1945 filter deutschland nach 1945
- berlin (52) Apply berlin filter
- berlin ganzsachen (11) Apply berlin ganzsachen filter
- berlin markenheftchen (6) Apply berlin markenheftchen filter
- berlin markenheftchenblätter (1) Apply berlin markenheftchenblätter filter
- berlin postkrieg (2) Apply berlin postkrieg filter
- berlin zusammendrucke (12) Apply berlin zusammendrucke filter
- bizone (150) Apply bizone filter
- ddr (58) Apply ddr filter
- ddr markenheftchen (1) Apply ddr markenheftchen filter
- ddr markenheftchenbogen (7) Apply ddr markenheftchenbogen filter
- ddr propagandafälschungen der kgu (1) Apply ddr propagandafälschungen der kgu filter
- ddr zkd b (2) Apply ddr zkd b filter
- ddr zkd c (2) Apply ddr zkd c filter
- ddr zkd d (6) Apply ddr zkd d filter
- ddr zusammendrucke (1) Apply ddr zusammendrucke filter
- französische zone (4) Apply französische zone filter
- französische zone - baden (13) Apply französische zone - baden filter
- französische zone - rheinland-pfalz (6) Apply französische zone - rheinland-pfalz filter
- französische zone - wohnungsbau-abgabe (1) Apply französische zone - wohnungsbau-abgabe filter
- französische zone - württemberg (7) Apply französische zone - württemberg filter
- notmaßnahmen brit. zone (1) Apply notmaßnahmen brit. zone filter
Lot #6217 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Lot #6218 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
24 12 Pfg Leipzig fair with plate flaw I "first S in the right fair at the bottom thickened", mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, expertized Meyer BPP, Michel 150.
24 + 12 Pfg Leipziger Messe mit Plattenfehler I "erstes S im rechten MESSE unten verdickt", postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, gepr. Meyer BPP, Mi. 150.-
Lot #6219 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
24 Pfg Pieck watermarked 1, plate flaw II (field 71 one part of issue) with 3 normal stamps block of four, mint never hinged, stamp with plate flaw with gum defect - otherwise perfect, rare offered, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel for ** 595.
Lot #6220 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
24 6 Pfg Bach with plate flaw II, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200.
24 + 6 Pfg Bach mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-
Lot #6221 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Academy, three properly franked covers with: 6 and 10 Pfg. respectively 1 (3), 5 and 8 Pfg. on local letter as well 6 till 10 Pfg. on long distance cover, as well once with propaganda stamp, good condition
Akademie, drei portorichtige Briefe mit: 6 und 10 Pfg. bzw. 1 (3), 5 und 8 Pfg. auf Ortsbrief sowie 6 bis 10 Pfg. auf Fernbrief, dabei einmal mit Propagandastempel, guter Erhaltung
Lot #6222 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Academy complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.
Akademie komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
Lot #6223 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
1 Pfg till 50 Pfg academy always with matching centered special cancel "BERLIN W8 12. 7. 50 - 250 years German academy of sciences to Berlin" always single on piece, for the highest standards!
1 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Akademie je mit passendem zentrischen Sonderstempel "BERLIN W8 12.7.50 - 250 Jahre Deutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin" je einzeln auf Briefstück, für höchste Ansprüche!
Lot #6224 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
DEBRIA-souvenir sheet neat cancelled with date stamp, Michel 170.
Debria-Block tadellos gestempelt mit Tagesstempel, Mi. 170.-
Lot #6225 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
DEBRIA-souvenir sheet in perfect condition on cover with special cancel, Michel 200.
Debria-Block tadellos auf Brief mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 200.-
Lot #6226 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
12 Pfg and 24 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in each case in the best way signed Paul BPP Michel 220.
12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, jeweils bestens signiert Paul BPP Mi 220.-
Lot #6227 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
24 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, mint never hinged extremely fine copy from of the left lower corner of the sheet with complete printers mark, slight folding in the perforation, 450.
24 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, postfrisches Kabinettstück aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit komplettem Druckvermerk, leichte Faltung in der Zähnung, 450.-
Lot #6228 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Jahn with watermark. X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 60.
Jahn mit WZ. X, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 60.-
Lot #6229 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Heads complete with seeming mostly CTO including "80 Pfg Varnish" (unchecked), Michel for Gefäll. Postmark 850.
"Köpfe" kpl. mit wohl meist Gefäll.-Stpl. inkl. "80 Pfg Lack" (ungeprüft), Mi. für Gefäll.-Stpl. 850.-
Lot #6230 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
1 DM black olive and 2 DM brown red always with printers mark, used, Michel 160.
1 DM schwarzoliv u. 2 DM braunrot je mit DV, gestempelt, Mi. 160.-
Lot #6231 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
1 DM Pieck III blackish gray and black olive always with watermark. X II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, once expertized Mayer BPP
1 DM Pieck III schwärzlichgrau- und schwarzoliv je mit WZ. X II, tadellos postfrisch, einmal gepr. Mayer BPP
Lot #6232 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
60 Pfg peace race with plate flaw I, in perfect condition
60 Pfg Friedensfahrt mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos
Lot #6233 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
5 annual programme complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.
5-Jahresplan komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
Lot #6234 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
5 annual programme complete with Gef. Postmarks, Michel 110.
5-Jahresplan komplett mit Gef.-stempeln, Mi. 110.-
Lot #6235 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Souvenir sheet "stamp exhibition" with plate flaw III (dot over right upper souvenir sheet framing ornament) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 350.
Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung" mit Plattenfehler III (Punkt über rechtem oberen Blockeinfassungsornament) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 350.-
Lot #6236 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Exhibition souvenir sheet with first day special cancel and PLF II, in perfect condition on illustrated cover, there postmark not turning into not sure whether First Day Cover - therefore only being a piece valued, Michel 500.
Ausstellungs-Block mit ESST und PLF II, tadellos auf illustriertem Umschlag, da Stempel nicht übergehend nicht sicher ob FDC - daher nur als Briefstück bewertet, Mi. 500.-
Lot #6237 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Exhibition souvenir sheet with PLF III, in perfect condition with date stamp, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 400.
Ausstellungs-Block mit PLF III, tadellos mit Tagesstempel, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 400.-
Lot #6238 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
35 Pfg. Leipzig fair dark purple ultramarine, watermark XI, mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 200.
35 Pfg. Leipziger Messe dunkellilaultramarin, WZ XI, postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 200.-
Lot #6239 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Schiller-block with PLF II "face with 2 warts", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 300.
Schiller-Block mit PLF II "Gesicht mit 2 Warzen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 300.-
Lot #6240 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
Schiller-block with PF IV in perfect condition with special cancel, Michel 250.
Schiller-Block mit PF IV tadellos mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 250.-
Lot #6241 - deutschland nach 1945 ddr
10 Pfg Ernst abb_ with PF I in perfect condition complaisance canceled, Michel 60.
10 Pfg Ernst Abbe mit PF I tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt, Mi. 60.-