1917, Germania, stamp booklet Ono. 2, complete, scarce variety with not throughout perforeted booklet page margins, only booklet pane 13 has slight aging traces, otherwise in perfect unhinged mint conditions, Michel 12,000.-
1917, Germania, Markenheftchen ONr. 2, komplett, seltene Variante mit nicht durchgezähnten Heftblatträndern, lediglich H-Blatt 13 hat leichte Alterungsspuren, sonst in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltungen, Mi....
Public Stamps and Coins Auction #155
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps and Coins Auction #155
English Version below!
Sehr geehrter Sammler,
der Katalog zu unserer 155. Auktion am 17./18. März 2017 ist online !
Folgende Highlights bieten die über 11.000 Lose der 155. Versteigerung:
Sonderkatalog Numismatik
Zur 155. Versteigerung am 17.03.2017 kommen neben antiken und modernen europäischen bzw. überseeischen Münzen, vor allem Deutsche Taler und Doppeltaler, sowie 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücke aus dem Kaiserreich, insgesamt 2168 Lose mit über 780.000 EUR Ausruf.
Antike: Zu erwähnen ist hier eine schöne Serie von Teilstateren und Stateren aus Ionien und Mysien, besonders ein Kyzikischer Elektron Stater, (SNG von Aulock 1192, Taxe 3.500,00). Unter den byzantinischen Münzen finden sich einige interessante Prägungen wie z.B. ein Gold Histamenon Isaak I. Komnenus (Sear 1844, Taxe 800,00).
Deutschland: Mit einem umfangreichen Angebot an Talern und Doppeltalern können wir das bisher größte Angebot in diesem Bereich offerieren. Von Anhalt bis Württemberg finden sich mehrere hundert Prägungen in meist überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung, darunter u.a. ein sächsischer Prämiendoppeltaler 1857 der Bergakademie Freiberg (AKS 157, Auflage nur 100 Stück, Taxe 3.000,00), weiter ein Taler Hohenzollern-Hechingen (AKS 1, st, Taxe 2.500,00). Gut bestückt sind auch die Gebiete Kaiserreich und Nebengebiete. Dabei u.a. 15 Rupien Goldmünze Deutsch-Ostafrikas (J. 728B, ss-vz, Taxe 2.500,00).
Europa und Übersee: Gold- und Silbermünzen aus aller Welt werden auch in dieser Auktion reichlich angeboten. Unter Österreich finden Interessenten u.a. zwei goldene 100 Kronen Stücke. Das eine geprägt 1907 zum 40. Thronjubiläum (Fb. 257, Erhaltung vz-st, Taxe 4.000,00), das andere geprägt 1908 zum 60jährigen Regierungsjubiläum (Fb. 514, Erhaltung vz, Taxe 4.500,00). Weiter auch eine 25 und eine 50 Lei Münze Rumäniens, beide geprägt im Jahre 1906 zum 40jährigen Regierungsjubiläum (Fb. 6 und 7, Taxe jeweils 1.200,00). Liebhaber von Goldmünzen mit geringen Auflagen dürften sich auch für eine südafrikanische 1 Unzen Prägung von 1985 interessieren. Die Prägung mit dem Motiv des Parlamentsgebäudes von Kapstadt wird ausgesprochen selten angeboten (Fb. 13, Taxe 1.600,00).
Sammlungen: Unter den diversen Sammlungsrubriken sind zahlreiche Lots und Sammlungen sowie ganze Nachlässe in unterschiedlichen Preisklassen zu finden. Dabei u.a. eine hochinteressante Gold- und Silbermünzensammlung der Mongolei (Taxe 16.000,00).
Hauptkatalog Briefmarken
Altdeutschland: interessantes Angebot mit u. a. mehreren Schwarzen Einsern, Sachsen Nr. 1a Luxusstück mit Entwertung „Leipzig“, Sachsen Nr. 1c auf Streifband in vorzüglicher Luxuserhaltung – je Fotoattest Rismondo BPP: „echt und einwandfrei“, aber auch seltene Werte anderer Gebiete wie Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, Thurn und Taxis hohe Kreuzer und Silbergroschen-Werte etc., dabei auch vielfach Briefverwendungen und Stempellose.
Deutsches Reich: wertvolles Angebot mit zahlreichen Farben, Abarten, Besonderheiten und Belegen, dabei auch seltene Zeppelinbelege, Besonderheiten Halbamtliche Flugpost, Zusammendrucke und Markenheftchen, Propagandakarten etc…
Deutsche Kolonien / Auslandspostämter: großartiges Angebot, dabei u. a. zahlreiche Stempellose und Briefe, viele Typen, Farben, postfrische Werte, Abarten und Plattenfehler.
Besetzung I. Weltkrieg/ Abstimmungsgebiete/Danzig/Memel/Saar: spezialisiertes und interessantes Angebot durch alle Gebiete, dabei u. a. Saar mit Mi.Nr. 16 mit zahlreichen Aufdruckfehlern, braune Madonna-Satz auf zwei R-Briefen – Höchstwert mit seltenem Plattenfehler I, weiterhin Typen, Abarten, Plattenfehler und Besonderheiten – überwiegend neu geprüft Braun BPP bzw. Ney VP.
II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost: wertvolles Angebot mit vielen Standardausgaben und ausgesuchten Stücken, dabei u. a. Montenegro 10/19 ** (Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze), Montenegro 20/28 – 10 postfrische Sätze, Kotor 1/6 – 15 postfrische Sätze etc.
Deutschland nach 1945: interessantes und reichhaltiges Angebot mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten, Abarten, Farben und Plattenfehlern.
Europa: ausgesuchtes Angebot mit interessanten Stücken Schweiz, Liechtenstein sowie Skandinavien.
ein vielfältiges Sammlungsangebot vom Briefposten im Umschlag bis hin zu mehrbändigen Länder- und Spezialsammlungen in einem oder mehreren Kartons werden Sammlung zahlreicher deutscher, europäischer und einiger Überseeischer Sammelgebiete angeboten. Insgesamt über 1.000 Lose – zumeist aus Privathand stammend, inkl. Sammellosen aus den im Sonderkatalog aufgelösten Sammlungen „Walter Dykierek“ und „Traum von Linz“
Insgesamt über 360 Sammlungen können Sie komplett im Internet „besichtigen“ – Fotos sämtlicher Albumseiten geben einen sehr guten Eindruck der Sammlungen.
Sonderkatalog zu den Sammlungen „Der Traum von Linz“, „Reval“, „Belgrad – die Markensammlung“ und „Walter Dykierek“
Vier Sammlungen – ein Sonderkatalog: Jede Sammlung die wir in unserem Sonderkatalog zur 155. Auktion offerieren ist auf Ihrem Gebiet ein philatelistisches Highlight.
Der Sammler der Sammlung „Reval“ mit den Gebieten Grodno, Libau, Memel und Deutsches Besetzung II. Weltkrieg legte zum Beispiel wert auf perfekte Erhaltung und optische Makellosigkeit – eine einwandfreie Marke genügte also nicht. Dabei größte Raritäten wie Memel Grünaufdruck mit deutschem Stempel „RUSS“ oder aber Südukraine Mi.-Nr. 1/7 auf Bedarfsbriefen sowie Estland Elwa mit waagerechtem Zusammendruck der „Pavillion“-Ausgabe Mi. 28 und 32 sind einige Highlights dieser Sammlung.
Die Sammlung „Belgrad – die Markensammlung“ stammt vom gleichen Einlieferer, wie die in vorherigen Auktionen schon durch uns versteigerte Briefesammlung Serbien II. Weltkrieg und bringt alle Seltenheiten dieses Gebietes zum Ausruf, selbst dann, wenn es sich laut Fotoattest um Unikate handelt!
Unkonventionell aber mit dem Blick auf Besonderheiten – das war das Motto des Sammlers der Sammlung „Traum von Linz“, die schon in zwei Generationen geführte Sammlung wurde von ihm weiter ausgebaut und spezialisiert und so entstanden über 250 Bände „Internationale Philatelie“ mit Schwerpunkten bei den deutschsprachigen Ländern und vor allem Österreich – in dieser Auktion wird nur Teil I dieser spektakulären Sammlung versteigert.
Walter Dykierek: Schwerpunkt ist die umfangreiche und in extremem Vollständigkeitsgrad „inflaecht gestempelter Werte“ zusammengetragene Sammlung Danzig 1920 – 1939. Das Angebot sollten sich Danzig-Sammler auf keinen Fall entgehen lassen!
English Version
Dear collector,
the catalog for our 155th auction on 17th and 18th of March 2017 is online!
Here is selection from the over 11,000 lots contained in our 155th auction with numerous specialities and many highlights:
Numismatics:
Our 155th Auction on March 17th will feature ancient coins, modern coins from Europe and overseas areas, but also Talers, double Talers, and 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces from German empire. The coins have a total value of EUR 780.000 and number up to 2,168 lots,
Ancient Coins: One of the highlights of the ancient section is a electrum stater from Cyzicus, Hound crouching left, tuna below ( SNG von Aulock 1192, estimate EUR 3,500,00). Under several interesting byzantine gold coins is one remarkable gold histamenon minted under Isaac I. Comnenus stuck on a broad flan (Sear 1844. estimate EUR 800.-).
Germany: We are proud to present the largest offer of Talers and double Talers in the history of our auction business. Some very rare and distinguished coins from Anhalt to Würtemberg with excellent conditions like extra fine up to proof are offered in this part. A very rare Saxonian double Taler from 1857 is just one of the many highlights. This double Taler was stuck in commemoration of the mining academy of Freiberg (only 100 were stuck, estimate EUR 3.300,00). Another great coin is a uncirculated Taler from Hohenzollern-Hechingen (Dav. 715, estimate EUR 2.800,00). You can also find a nice 15 Rupees gold coin from German East Africa (very fine to extra fine, estimate EUR 2.500,00)
Europe and Oversees: Gold and silver coins from all over the world are also offered in great numbers. For example, two interesting 100 Crorona gold coins from Austria (Fb. 257, xf-unc, estimate EUR 4.000,00 and Fb. 514, xf, estimate EUR 4.500,00). There are also one 25 and one 50 Lei gold coin from Romania offered in this sale. The 25 Lei pice was stuck in 1907 in commemoration of the 40th throne jubilee. The 50 Lei gold coin was stuck in 1908 in commemoration of the 60th government jubilee (Fb. 6 and 7, estimate EUR 1.200,00 each). A South African one ounce gold coin with the motive of the parliament building in Cape Town from 1985 is another scarce item (Fb. 13, estimate EUR 1.600,00).
Collections: Collectors and investors can also find a wide range of small lots and great collections like a very interesting collection of Mongolian gold and silver coins, collected in four big coin cases (estimate EUR 16.000,00).
Main Catalogue
German states: interesting offer with several stamps “ Schwarze Einsern”, Saxony No 1 a in superb condition with cancellation “Leipzig”, Saxony No 1c on wrapper in excellent superb condition – each of them with a new photo certification from Rismondo BPP: “The condition is immaculate”, also numerous rare issues for example “Württemberg 70 Kreuzer, Thurn and Taxis high values and silver dime issues etc, also various cover usages and cancelled lots.
German empire: valuable offer with segmented colours, varieties, specialities and receipts, with also various rare Zeppelin covers, specialities of the early Airmal, se-tenants and arrangement of stamps, propaganda-cards etc….
German colonies / post offices abroad: great offer, with numerous cancelled lots and letters, many types, colours, first overprint issues, numerous varieties and plate flaws
Occupation World War I / Plebiscites / Gdansk / Memel / Saar: special and interesting supply of all areas, including – among others- Saar with Mi. Nr. 16 with numerous overprint issues, brown Madonna on two registered covers – maximum value with rare plate flaw I, also types, varieties, plate flaws and specialities – mostly fresh expertised by Mr. Braun BPP or Ney VP.
Worl War II Occupation/ field post: precious supply with numerous standard issues and selected pieces, including Montenegro 10/19** (edition only 1.000 sets), Montenegro 20/28 – 10 first overprint issues sets, Kotor 1/6 – 15 first overprint sets etc.
Germany after 1945: interesting and comprehensive including numerous specialities, varieties, colours and plate flaws.
Europe: selected offer including interesting Stamps of Swiss, Lichtenstein and Scandinavia.
Overseas: interesting offer of People’s Republic of China including wanted souvenir sheets including – among others- “Jugendblock 1979, issue “year of the monkey” etc.
A multi-faceted supply of collections from cover batches in envelopes over mulitvolumed country- and specialized collections of Germany, European and a few oversea areas up to large estates in many big boxes. Over 1.000 lots almost entirely from private ownership including collections from the “Walter Dykierek” and “Dream of Linz” collections in our special catalogue!
You can “inspect” more than 360 collections completely on the web – the photos of the album pages render a very accurate impression of the collections.
Special catalogue for the collections “The dream of Linz”, “Reval”, “Belgrad – the stamp collection” and “Walter Dykierek”
Four collections – one special catalogue: Each of the collections we will present in this catalogue of the 155th auction, represents a highlight in its own area.
The collector of the “Reveal”-collection, with the areas Grodno, Libau, Memel and German Occupation World War II , prioritised a perfect conservation and optic immaculacy. Just a perfect stamp was not adequate.
This collection includes some major rarities like Memel green overprint with German cancel “RUSS” and South Ukraine Mi.-No 1/7 on letters . “Estonia Elwa” with horizontal se-tenants of the “Pavillion”- edition Mi. 28 and 32 is also an interesting offer of this collection.
The “Belgrad”-collection derives from the same owner as the stamp collection “Serbia World War II - covers” which was offered in former auctions.
This collection includes all rarities of this area, even though the photo expertise entitles it unique.
The collector of the “Dream of Linz”- collection, gathered his stamps according to the motto “unconventional but with a special look on rarities”.
He developed and specialised this collection, which was already conducted by two generations before. The result of this work are 250 strips of “international philately” with focus on the German-speaking countries especially Austria.
In this auction we will only sell the first part of this spectacular collection.
Walter Dykierek: Focus of this collection is the extensive and extreme completed collection “Danzig 1920 – 1939” with Infla-expertised cancelled issues.
Danzig-collector should not miss this great offer.
- (-) Remove deutsches reich markenheftchen filter deutsches reich markenheftchen
Lot #3716 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Lot #3717 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
1919, Germania, stamp booklet Ono. 8, complete with throughout perforeted margins, mint never hinged, scarce variety with booklet pane 21 fa, this expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 2,500.-
1919, Germania, Markenheftchen ONr. 8, komplett mit durchgezähnten Rändern, postfrisch, seltene Variante mit H-Blatt 21 fa, dieses gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 2.500,-
Lot #3718 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
1919, Germania, stamp booklet Ono. 10, complete with throughout perforeted margins, mint never hinged, perfect quality, Michel 420,-
1919, Germania, Markenheftchen ONr. 10, komplett mit durchgezähnten Rändern, postfrisch, einwandfreie Erhaltung, Mi. 420,-
Lot #3719 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Germania 1919, complete stamp booklet, mint never hinged, Michel 500,-
Germania 1919, kpl. Markenheftchen, postfrisch, Mi. 500,-
Lot #3720 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Germania 1920, stamp booklet, mint never hinged (stamp booklet pane 26 slight stick), Michel 300,-
Germania 1920, Markenheftchen, postfrisch (HBl. 26 leichte Anhaftung), Mi. 300,-
Lot #3721 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Germania 1921, stamp booklet Ono. 1, mint never hinged (cap opening crease, corners slightly bumped, pressure trace, Michel 250,-
Germania 1921, Markenheftchen ONr. 1, postfrisch (Deckel Öffnungsbug, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Druckspur, Mi. 250,-
Lot #3722 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Germania 1921, stamp booklet without Ono. perforations going through margins, mint never hinged (lid stop and slight pressure trace), stamp booklet pane 31 1Z. ), Michel 600,-
Germania 1921, Markenheftchen ohne ONr. durchgezähnt, postfrisch (Deckelanschlag und leichte Druckspur), HBl.31 1Z.), Mi. 600,-
Lot #3723 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
1921, Germania, stamp booklet without Ono., complete with throughout perforeted margins, mint never hinged (separated without Clamp, margins always small tear), Michel 620,-
1921, Germania, Markenheftchen ohne ONr. , komplett mit durchgezähnten Rändern, postfrisch (aufgetrennt ohne Klammer, Ränder je kl. Einriss), Mi. 620,-
Lot #3724 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Stamp booklet 15, stamp booklet pane margins perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 900.-
Markenheftchen 15, HBl.-Ränder dgz, tadellos postfrisch, Michel 900.-
Lot #3725 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Rhineland stamps 1925, stamp booklet Ono. 1, mint never hinged, 1 booklet pane no. 39 complete, without 6 stamps 5 Pf and the stamps from booklet pane 40, Michel 7000,- for complete booklet
Rheinlandmarken 1925, Markenheftchen ONr. 1, postfrisch, 1 H-Blatt Nr. 39 komplett, es fehlen 6 Marken 5 Pf und die Marken von H-Blatt 40, Mi. 7000,- für komplettes Heftchen
Lot #3726 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Airmail 1930, stamp booklet, mint never hinged, cap palish, etching track with small blue line. Stamp booklet panes perfect, Michel 2,500.- (for stamp booklet panes 1,700.-)
Flugpost 1930, Markenheftchen, postfrisch, Deckel etwas blass, Radierspur mit kleinem Blaustrich. H-Blätter einwandfrei, Mi. 2.500,- (für H-Blätter 1.700,-)
Lot #3727 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
1931 airmail, Ono. 3, mint never hinged, cap opening crease, back side damaged, 3 airmail sticky missing, only the flawless stamp booklet panes valued, for this Michel 1,000.-
1931 Flugpost, ONr. 3, postfrisch, Deckel Öffnungsbug, Rückseite beschädigt, 3 Luftpost-Klebezettel fehlen, nur die einwandfreien Heftchenblätter bewertet, hierfür Mi. 1.000,-
Lot #3728 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Airmail 1931, stamp booklet Ono. 3 with stamp booklet pane 48 B 2. 1 (Michel. 200,-), mint never hinged, cap slight Alterungsflecken, back side with pencil described, Michel 1,200.-
Flugpost 1931, Markenheftchen ONr. 3 mit HBl. 48 B 2.1 (Mi. +200,-), postfrisch, Deckel leichte Alterungsflecken, Rückseite mit Bleistift beschrieben, Mi. 1.200,-
Lot #3729 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need 1926, stamp booklet 23. 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1. 100.-
Nothilfe 1926, Markenheftchen 23.1, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-
Lot #3730 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Hindenburg-donation 1927, booklet pane perforations going through margins, mint never hinged (back side pencil traces), Michel 350,-
Hindenburgspende 1927, H-Blatt durchgezähnt, postfrisch (Rückseite Bleistiftspuren), Mi. 350,-
Lot #3731 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Hindenburg-donation 1927, stamp booklet 24. 1A, mint never hinged, Michel 320.-
Hindenburgspende 1927, Markenheftchen 24.1A, postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
Lot #3732 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Lot #3733 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need 1928, complete stamp booklet, advertising field A2, mint never hinged (slight opening crease), Michel 800.-
Nothilfe 1928, komplettes Markenheftchen, Werbefeld A2, postfrisch (leichter Öffnungsbug), Mi. 800.-
Lot #3734 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Presidents of the Reich 1928, stamp booklet 25. 3, serial number 9, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the test specimen is in good quality. The stamps are mint never hinged with original gum. The booklet cover sho ws opening creases. ", Michel 3. 000.-
Lot #3735 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Presidents of the Reich 1932, stamp booklet 26. 1, serial number 18, mint never hinged, Michel 1. 000.-
Reichspräsidenten 1932, Markenheftchen 26.1, Ordnungsnummer 18, postfrisch, Mi. 1.000.-
Lot #3736 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Presidents of the Reich 1932, Ono. 18, complete mint never hinged stamp booklet, booklet pane 62 with bars of dashes, Michel 1,300.-
Reichspräsidenten 1932, ONr. 18, komplettes postfrischen Markenheftchen, H-Blatt 62 mit Strichleisten, Mi. 1.300,-
Lot #3737 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Presidents of the Reich 1932, stamp booklet Ono. 18, complete in faultless unhinged mint condition, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 1,000.-
Reichspräsidenten 1932, Markenheftchen ONr. 18, komplett in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000,-
Lot #3738 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need 1928, stamp booklet 27. 3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.-
Nothilfe 1928, Markenheftchen 27.3, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.-
Lot #3739 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need 1929, validity period handwritten corrected, mint never hinged (stamp booklet panes slight adhesions), Michel 1,200.-
Nothilfe 1929, Gültigkeitsdauer handschr. korrigiert, postfrisch (H-Blätter leichte Anhaftungen), Mi. 1.200,-
Lot #3740 - deutsches reich markenheftchen
Help in need 1929, stamp booklet, valid until 30. June 1930 handwritten modified, complete mint never hinged (slight lid stop, Michel 1,100.-
Nothilfe 1929, Markenheftchen, gültig bis 30. Juni 1930 handschriftlich geändert, komplett postfrisch (leichter Deckelanschlag, Mi. 1.100,-